Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Turner, Ted
Call Me Ted - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2008. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. This one SIGNED by the author... (Book #15311)
Price: $90.00
Turow, Scott
The Burden Of Proof - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1990. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition/First printing copy preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by author Scott... (Book #12090)
Price: $120.00
Turow, Scott
The Burden of Proof - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, limited... (Book #18145)
Price: $40.00
Turow, Scott
The Burden of Proof - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Starus, Giroux, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Trade Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with trace of damp staining to rear... (Book #30444)
Price: $40.00
Turow, Scott
The Burden of Proof -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 515 pages. A bright First Trade Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with... (Book #31435)
Price: $35.00
Turow, Scott
Innocent - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and Boston: Grand Central Publishing, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 406 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly... (Book #26516)
Price: $45.00
Turow, Scott
The Laws Of Our Fathers - 1st Edition
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition, First Printing (Only preceded by a privately published Franklin Library edition) in... (Book #12489)
Price: $110.00
Turow, Scott
The Laws Of Our Fathers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1996. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by AUTHOR Scott Turow. This... (Book #12592)
Price: $130.00
Turow, Scott
The Laws of Our Fathers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 533 pages. A attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with damp... (Book #30325)
Price: $45.00
Turow, Scott
Ordinary Heroes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning First Edition, First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED... (Book #12183)
Price: $80.00
Turow, Scott
Personal Injuries - 1st Edition
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning First Edition, First Printing (Only preceded by a privately published Franklin Library... (Book #12488)
Price: $120.00
Turow, Scott
Pleading Guilty - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A striking First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #32056)
Price: $35.00
Turow, Scott
Pleading Guilty - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1992. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii]; 386, [6] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition, SIGNED... (Book #12595)
Price: $130.00
Turow, Scott
Pleading Guilty - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1992. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii]; 386, [6] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition in... (Book #18843)
Price: $90.00
Turow, Scott
Presumed Innocent
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1987. Hardcover. 1st BC Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 372 pages. A smart First Book Club Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust jacket... (Book #26517)
Price: $20.00
Turow, Scott
Reversible Errors - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 2002. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by... (Book #33604)
Price: $40.00
Turow, Scott
Reversible Errors - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 2002. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #33605)
Price: $60.00
Tussing, Justin
The Best People In The World - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harpercollinspublishers, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author Justin... (Book #12343)
Price: $100.00
Tuten, James H.
Lowcountry Time and Tide: The Fall of the South Carolina Rice Kingdom - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Columbia, SC: The University of South Carolina Press, 2010. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #45496)
Price: $90.00
Tutu, Desmond
God Has a Dream - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2003. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition of 1,200 copies preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by former Archbishop... (Book #11125)
Price: $400.00
Tutu, Desmond
God Has a Dream - 1st Trade Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A wonderful First Printing of the First Trade Edition (a privately issued Easton Press Edition preceded this... (Book #11217)
Price: $400.00
Twain, Mark
The Adventures Of Tom Sawyer
Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest, 1986. Hardcover. 8vo. Near Fine condition without dust-jacket. Book is brown cloth with gilt lettering and a faux leather spine; Tom Sawyer and his best friend... (Book #30574)
Price: $15.00
Twain, Mark
More Tramps Abroad [following The Equator] - 1st English Edition
London: Chatto & Windus, 1897. Original Cloth. 1st UK Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First English Edition in Near Fine condition, bright gilt titles on original red cloth, top... (Book #34092)
Price: $400.00
Twain, Mark and Charles Dudley Warner
The Gilded Age, A Tale Of Today
Hartford, CT: American Publishing Company, 1874. Hardcover. Second Edition. 8vo; xvi, 17-574 pages. A handsome, unrestored second edition, published in 1874. About Fine condition with only minute rubbing of board... (Book #13382)
Price: $990.00
Twain, Mark and Charles Dudley Warner
The Gilded Age, A Tale Of Today
Hartford, CT: American Publishing Company, 1873. Hardcover. First Edition. 8vo. A beautiful first edition with all elements from the earliest printing present (except the corrected state on pages 351 and... (Book #12775)
Price: $3,500.00




