Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Updike, John
Midpoint And Other Poems - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A wonderful First Edition/First Printing limited to 350 copies in unread Very Fine condition in... (Book #14990)
Price: $500.00
Updike, John
Midpoint And Other Poems - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, specially printed and limited to 350... (Book #21625)
Price: $150.00
Updike, John
A Month Of Sundays - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A wonderful First Edition/First Printing limited to 450 copies (this one being #434) in unread... (Book #13587)
Price: $240.00
Updike, John
A Month Of Sundays - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 228, [4] pages. A nice First Edition/First Printing Fine condition in alike dustjacket; John Updike's account of... (Book #14551)
Price: $80.00
Updike, John
A Month of Sundays - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 228, [4] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; John Updike's... (Book #18159)
Price: $40.00
Updike, John
A Month of Sundays - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. 1/4 Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A wonderful special First Edition/First Printing, limited to 450 copies, this being out of... (Book #20568)
Price: $160.00
Updike, John
A Month Of Sundays - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [viii], 228, [4] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition, spine/edge lightly sunned in Near Fine... (Book #21768)
Price: $25.00
Updike, John
Museums & Women And Other Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1972. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [2], x, 282, [6] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with small water stain... (Book #18176)
Price: $80.00
Updike, John
Museums & Women and Other Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1972. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [2], x, 282, [6] pages. A nice First Edition/First Printing, in Fine condition... (Book #20777)
Price: $50.00
Updike, John
Museums And Women And Other Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1972. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [2], x, 282, [6] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good, sunned condition, seemingly unread, in alike, sunned/price... (Book #21386)
Price: $30.00
Updike, John
Odd Jobs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [2], xii, 919, [1] pages. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dustjacket... (Book #15924)
Price: $440.00
Updike, John
Of Prizes And Print - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Contributor. 12mo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in wrappers with French flaps. From the... (Book #21457)
Price: $90.00
Updike, John
Of the Farm - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1965. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 2 leaves, [vi], [1-2], 3-173, [5] pages. A nice First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in... (Book #20832)
Price: $60.00
Updike, John
Picked-up Pieces - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson... (Book #15801)
Price: $60.00
Updike, John
Picked-Up Pieces - 1st Limited Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome Special First Edition/First Printing, Limited to 250 copies SIGNED by author John Updike... (Book #20564)
Price: $200.00
Updike, John
Problems And Other Stories - Limited 1st Edition
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 260, [2] pages. An attractive Limited First Edition. One of 350 copies printed on... (Book #15773)
Price: $110.00
Updike, John
Problems and Other Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 260, [2] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; John Updike's... (Book #18178)
Price: $60.00
Updike, John
Problems And Other Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 260, [2] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike... (Book #19428)
Price: $380.00
Updike, John
Problems And Other Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 260, [2] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine seemingly unread condition, sunning to... (Book #21549)
Price: $40.00
Updike, John
Rabbit is Rich - 1st Limited Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome special First Edition/First Printing, limited to 350 copies, this one being out of... (Book #20565)
Price: $350.00
Updike, John
Rabbit is Rich - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very nice First Edition/First Printing, in unread, About Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #20569)
Price: $80.00
Updike, John
Rabbit Redux - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1971. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing, areas of spotting to top stain, still in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket;... (Book #15517)
Price: $140.00
Updike, John
Rabbit Redux - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1971. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A wonderful Special First Edition/First Printing, limited to 350 copies, this being out of series... (Book #20566)
Price: $250.00
Updike, John
Rabbit Redux - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1971. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing, in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary... (Book #15772)
Price: $160.00
Updike, John
Roger's Version - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 328, [6] pages. A handsome First trade Edition/First Printing Fine condition in alike dustjacket... (Book #14583)
Price: $130.00




