Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Updike, John
Toward the End of Time - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 334, [8] pages. A beautiful First Printing of the First trade Edition, following a.... (Book #29874)
Price: $200.00
Updike, John
Trust Me - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 302, [8] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket. De Bellis/Broomfield... (Book #14814)
Price: $50.00
Updike, John
Trust Me - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 302, [8] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in... (Book #15394)
Price: $220.00
Updike, John
Trust Me - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 302, [8] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. De... (Book #18186)
Price: $60.00
Updike, John
Trust Me - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 302, [8] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread about Fine condition, small scrape... (Book #21545)
Price: $30.00
Updike, John
Trust Me - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 302, [8] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #22080)
Price: $70.00
Updike, John
The Widows of Eastwick - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A wonderful First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED by... (Book #15137)
Price: $150.00
Updike, John
The Widows of Eastwick - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2008. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike pictorial dustjacket. Light... (Book #20103)
Price: $230.00
Updike, John
The Witches of Eastwick - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 307, [5] pages. A wonderful First Trade Edition/First Printing (predeced only by a privately published Franklin Library... (Book #14611)
Price: $60.00
Updike, John
The Witches of Eastwick - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1984. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 307, [5] pages. A special Limited Edition and true First Edition/First Printing preceding the... (Book #14763)
Price: $240.00
Updike, John
The Witches of Eastwick - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 307, [5] pages. A wonderful First Trade Edition/First Printing (preceded only by a privately... (Book #15238)
Price: $500.00
Updike, John
The Witches of Eastwick - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1984. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 307, [5] pages. A special Limited Edition and true First Edition/First Printing preceding the... (Book #29699)
Price: $200.00
Updike, John
The Witches Of Eastwick - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 307, [5] pages. An attractive First Trade Edition/First Printing precedde only by a privately printed by The... (Book #21550)
Price: $50.00
Updike, John and Katrina Kenison, editors
The Best American Short Stories of the Century - Uncorrected Page Proof
New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999. Softcover. Advance Review Copy; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome Advance Reading Copy (ARC) in unread Fine condition; Edited by John Updike and Katrina Kenison... (Book #18158)
Price: $70.00
Uris, Leon
A God in Ruins - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with slight damage to front pastedown in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine... (Book #30145)
Price: $20.00
Uris, Leon
The Haj - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1984. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xxvi], 566, [10] pages. A special First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition in unread... (Book #15460)
Price: $140.00
Uris, Leon
The Haj - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1984. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 566 pages. An attractive First Trade Edition/First Printing following a private publication by the Franklin... (Book #22071)
Price: $40.00
Uris, Leon
The Haj - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1984. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Trade Edition/First Printing following a private publication by the Franklin Library in Near Fine... (Book #32693)
Price: $30.00
Uris, Leon
The Haj - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1984. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xxvi], 566, [10] pages. A special First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition in unread... (Book #29705)
Price: $80.00
Uris, Leon
Mitla Pass - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with a few minute stains to edges and lightly soiled boards in... (Book #30955)
Price: $15.00
Uris, Leon
Redemption: A Novel
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [12], [2]-827 [828-36] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bumped upper corners in Very... (Book #50632)
Price: $30.00
Urrea, Luis Alberto
Into the Beautiful North - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Little, Brown and Company, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #33775)
Price: $120.00
Ursu, Anne
Spilling Clarence - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #18189)
Price: $40.00
[US Senate]
In Senate of the United States. September 12, 1850. Submitted, and Ordered to Be Printed. Mr. Bright made the Following Report: [To Accompany Bill S. No. 333.] The Committee on Roads and Canals, ....
[Washington, D. C.?]: [1850]. First Edition. 8vo; [1]-12 pages. A handsome First Edition in Very Good+ condition. Disbound; From p. 1: "That, after duly sifting, weighing, and comparing the reasons... (Book #50610)
Price: $120.00
Ustinov, Peter
The Disinformer: Two Novellas - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Arcade Publishing, 1989. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED with "Best Wishes" by... (Book #33757)
Price: $160.00




