Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Wells, Leslie
The Curing Season - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Leslie... (Book #18260)
Price: $40.00
Wells, Patricia
Salad As a Meal: Healthy Main-Dish Salads for Every Season - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Jeff Kauck; Color Photographs. New York: William Morrow, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Large 8vo; [viii], 360 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in... (Book #45771)
Price: $80.00
Wells, Patricia
Vegetable Harvest, Vegetables At The Center Of The Plate - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An exceptional First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket, this one beautifully SIGNED... (Book #13452)
Price: $120.00
Welty, Eudora
Losing Battles - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1970. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, light sunning to edges in alike dust-jacket with minor chips to spine... (Book #19035)
Price: $30.00
Wertenbaker, Thomas Jefferson
The Puritan Oligarchy: The Founding Of American Civilization - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1947. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Good+ condition in tattered dustjacket in Fair condition;. Good+ in Fair dust jacket. (Book #19325)
Price: $25.00
Wesley, Valerie Wilson
When Death Comes Stealing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #18261)
Price: $30.00
West, Dorothy
The Wedding - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Author's second novel follows almost fifty years... (Book #32733)
Price: $25.00
West, Jerry, and Jonathan Coleman
West by West - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2011. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing, preceding the trade edition, in As New condition, still in... (Book #45778)
Price: $150.00
West, Morris
Masterclass - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1988. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust... (Book #18262)
Price: $30.00
West, Morris L.
The Heretic: A Play in Three Acts - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Terry M. Fehr. New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1969. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine... (Book #18263)
Price: $50.00
Westbrook, Kate [Samantha Weinberg]
The Moneypenny Diaries: Guardian Angel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: John Murray Publishers, 2005. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 272, [10] pages. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket... (Book #14635)
Price: $330.00
Westbrook, Kate [Samantha Weinberg]
The Moneypenny Diaries: Guardian Angel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: John Murray Publishers, 2005. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 272, [10] pages. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike... (Book #15434)
Price: $440.00
Westbrook, Kate [Samantha Weinberg]
The Moneypenny Diaries: Guardian Angel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: John Murray Publishers, 2005. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], 272, [10] pages. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. Rather scarce... (Book #19721)
Price: $360.00
Westergard, Jim; with An Introduction by Barry Moser
Oddballs - the Remarkable True Stories of Forty Unique, Strange, Peculiar, Extraordinary & Generally Odd People, Told in Prose and Wood Engravings
[Vancouver]: Heavenly Monkey, 2011. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; 96 pages. Oddballs, a collection of 40 wood engravings of (in) famous people from throughout history, by... (Book #29171)
Price: $1,800.00
Westfall, Patricia Tichenor
Fowl Play - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #18266)
Price: $100.00
Westfall, Patricia Tichenor
Mother of the Bride - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed "With Best... (Book #18267)
Price: $30.00
Westlake, Donald E.
The Ax - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18272)
Price: $100.00
Westlake, Donald E.
The Ax - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 273 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with minor damp staining to top edge of... (Book #30154)
Price: $25.00
Westlake, Donald E.
Baby, Would I Lie? : A Romance Of The Ozarks - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Donald... (Book #18269)
Price: $90.00
Westlake, Donald E.
Baby, Would I Lie?: A Romance of the Ozarks - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket. Black remainder mark near tail. Unread. Very Good+ in... (Book #33289)
Price: $15.00
Westlake, Donald E.
Don't Ask - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; A Dortmunder Novel. Fine in Fine dust... (Book #18458)
Price: $30.00
Westlake, Donald E.
The Hook - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Donald E.... (Book #18273)
Price: $60.00
Westlake, Donald E.
Levine - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. (Book #18457)
Price: $50.00
Westlake, Donald E.
A Likely Story - Limited Edition
New York: Penzler Books, 1984. Hardcover. Signed Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome Limited Edition (limited to 250 copies, this being number 210) in unread Very Fine... (Book #18268)
Price: $100.00
Westlake, Donald E.
Nobody's Perfect - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: M. Evans and Company, Inc. 1977. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. Near Fine in... (Book #18456)
Price: $300.00




