Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Wedgwood, C. V.
History and Hope: Essays on History and the English Civil War - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 506 pages. A smart First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with small ding to... (Book #45631)
Price: $15.00
Wedgwood, C. V.
The Spoils of Time: A World History from the Dawn of Civilization Through the Early Renaissance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 347 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with pencil marks to... (Book #45632)
Price: $10.00
Weeks, Albert L.
The First Bolshevik: a Political Biography of Peter Tkachev - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: New York University Press, 1968. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 219 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with light soiling to top edge in... (Book #45643)
Price: $15.00
Wegner, Daniel M.
White Bears and Other Unwanted Thoughts, Suppression, Obsession and the Psychology of Mental Control - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 207 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine... (Book #32399)
Price: $20.00
Weideger, Paula
Menstruation And Menopause - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread Near Fine condition, little sunned at edges, in Very Good+ dust-jacket... (Book #22020)
Price: $25.00
Weinberger, Caspar and Peter Schweizer
The Next War - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Washington, D. C. Regnery Publishing, Inc. 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike price clipped dust-jacket with light edgewear and... (Book #30509)
Price: $17.00
Weingarten, Roger
Ethan Benjamin Boldt: Poems - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #21689)
Price: $30.00
Weingarten, Roger
The Vermont Suicides - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, seemingly unread, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #21623)
Price: $30.00
Weinman, Irving
Easy Way Down - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 261 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with soiling and edgewear. Near Fine... (Book #33134)
Price: $20.00
Weinstein, Allen
Perjury: The Hiss-Chambers Case - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, traces of sunning to caps, in Very Good, lightly... (Book #21175)
Price: $30.00
Weisman, John
Evidence - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking Press, 1980. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition with minor discoloration on boards. In Near Fine dust-jacket... (Book #18251)
Price: $25.00
Weissman, Judith Reiter and Wendy Lavitt
Labors Of Love: America's Textiles And Needlework, 1650-1930 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Schecter Lee; Color Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, light sunning to... (Book #29079)
Price: $30.00
Weitzman, Kurt
The Joshua Roll; A Work On The Macedonian Renaissance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. Princeton: Princeton University Press, 1948. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in Poor, chipped and tattered dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #19236)
Price: $180.00
Welch, d'Alte A.
A Bibliography of American Children's Books Printed Prior to 1821 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Worcester, MA: American Antiquarian Society and Barre Publishers, 1972. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition. Beautifully bound in gilt-stamped green cloth;... (Book #20242)
Price: $120.00
Welch, James
The Heartsong of Charging Elk - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author James Welch... (Book #18252)
Price: $100.00
Welch, Raquel
Beyond the Cleavage - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Weinstein Books, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning First trade Edition/First Printing, preceded only by a private publication by Easton Press in... (Book #34064)
Price: $100.00
Welch, Raquel
Beyond the Cleavage - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2010. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition in As New condition, still in original... (Book #34079)
Price: $230.00
Weld, William F.
Mackerel By Moonlight - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear and light scratches to front... (Book #32709)
Price: $15.00
Weldon, Fay
Darcy's Utopia - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1990. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket, both showing a little... (Book #18254)
Price: $25.00
Weldon, Fay
Female Friends - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1974. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18255)
Price: $60.00
Weldon, Fay
The Heart of the Country - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1987. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18257)
Price: $30.00
Weldon, Fay
Leader of the Band - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 196 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine... (Book #32409)
Price: $15.00
Weldon, Fay
The Life and Loves of a She-Devil - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1983. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near... (Book #18258)
Price: $50.00
Weldon, Fay
Life Force - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18253)
Price: $30.00
Weldon, Fay
Life Force - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1992. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket with discreet wrap-around title band. Fine in... (Book #18256)
Price: $40.00




