Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Asimov, Isaac
The Exploding Suns: the Secrets of the Supernovas - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: E. P. Dutton, Inc. 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xii, 276 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket ; Asimov's... (Book #34145)
Price: $100.00
Asimov, Isaac
I, Robot - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Gnome Press, 1950. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. Review copy (with Gnome Press review slip) of this First Edition, First Printing, red cloth in... (Book #11918)
Price: $6,500.00
Asimov, Isaac
Nemesis - 1st Edition (Limited)
New York: Doubleday, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition (this being #68 of 500) in unread Very Fine condition in the original red and... (Book #12309)
Price: $570.00
Askew, Rilla
The Mercy Seat - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Rilla Askew... (Book #16077)
Price: $60.00
Atherton, Nancy
Aunt Dimity and the Duke - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and stamped with a.... (Book #16078)
Price: $40.00
Atherton, Nancy
Aunt Dimity Beats the Devil - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED and inscribed Nancy Atherton with... (Book #45384)
Price: $45.00
Atherton, Nancy
Aunt Dimity Digs In - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1998. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and bunny stamped... (Book #18656)
Price: $40.00
Atherton, Nancy
Aunt Dimity's Christmas - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Nancy Atherton... (Book #18657)
Price: $40.00
Atherton, Nancy
Aunt Dimity's Good Deed - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and stamped with a.... (Book #18659)
Price: $40.00
Atherton, Nancy
Aunt Dimity: Detective - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 229 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Nancy... (Book #45382)
Price: $45.00
Atkins, Charles
The Portrait - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Thomas Dunne Book, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16086)
Price: $40.00
Atkinson, Clarissa W.
The Oldest Vocation: Christian Motherhood in the Middle Ages - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Ithaca, NY, and London: Cornell University Press, 1991. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 274 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket;. Fine in Fine... (Book #45705)
Price: $30.00
Attanasio, A. A.
Kingdom of the Grail - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper and Collins, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #32821)
Price: $17.00
Atwan, Robert, with An Introduction by Mary Oliver
A Dream Of Summer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Beacon Press, 2004. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 12mo; 191, [1] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket, signed by... (Book #29236)
Price: $90.00
Atwood, Margaret
Cat's Eye - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+, slightly rubbed dust-jacket. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. (Book #30440)
Price: $20.00
Atwood, Margaret
Dancing Girls and Other Stories - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1982. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #16089)
Price: $100.00
Atwood, Margaret
Life Before Man - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1979. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First US Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light foxing to page edges... (Book #16090)
Price: $110.00
Atwood, Margaret
The Robber Bride - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1993. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xxii], 466, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First printing preceding the trade edition, SIGNED... (Book #18878)
Price: $80.00
Atwood, Margaret
The Robber Bride - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Trade Edition/First Printing, only preceded by a private publication of the Franklin Library in Near Fine condition in... (Book #33324)
Price: $20.00
Atwood, Margaret
Wilderness Tips - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Nan A. Talese/Doubleday, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16094)
Price: $50.00
Atwood, Russell
East of A - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed "Dangerously yours" by... (Book #16095)
Price: $50.00
Aubert, Rosemary
The Feast of Stephen - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Bridgehampton, NY: Bridge Works Publishing Company, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16096)
Price: $60.00
Auchincloss, Louis
Diary Of A Yuppie - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1986. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xvi], 215, [1] pages. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by... (Book #12569)
Price: $130.00
Auchincloss, Louis
Diary Of A Yuppie - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1986. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xvi], 215, [1] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. Unread... (Book #18735)
Price: $100.00
Auchincloss, Louis
Exit Lady Masham - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1983. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xvi], 169, [5] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition, SIGNED... (Book #18736)
Price: $90.00




