Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Addison, Albert Christopher
The Romantic Story Of The Mayflower Pilgrims And Its Place In The Life Of To-day
B & W Photographs. Boston: L. C. Page & Company, 1911. Original Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [1], frontispiece, xiv, 192, [2] pages. An unblemished First Edition in original... (Book #19956)
Price: $400.00
Adler, Elizabeth
The Secret of the Villa Mimosa - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in alike, slightly rubbed dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine... (Book #32985)
Price: $25.00
Adler, John Morel
The Hunt Out of the Thicket - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Laura Jones; B & W Illustrations. Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books, 1990. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing with remainder mark, else in Fine... (Book #31316)
Price: $15.00
Adler, Renata
Gone: The Last Days of the New Yorker - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1999. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in Nearly Fine, lightly rubbed dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #21750)
Price: $25.00
Adler, Renata
Pitch Dark - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, lightly sunned condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #19008)
Price: $30.00
Adler, Warren
Private Lies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1985. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [10], 308, [4] pages. Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition in unread Very... (Book #15342)
Price: $100.00
Adler, Warren
Private Lies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1985. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [10], 308, [4] pages. Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition in unread Fine... (Book #15744)
Price: $80.00
Adler, Warren
Private Lies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with damp staining to upper rear board along... (Book #30390)
Price: $18.00
Aellen, Richard
The Cain Conversion - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in like dust-jacket;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #26046)
Price: $25.00
Aellen, Richard
Red Eye - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1998. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 374 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor... (Book #31015)
Price: $10.00
Aellen, Richard
Red Eye - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in like dust-jacket;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #26045)
Price: $25.00
[Aerial Navigation]
Aerial Navigation. Additional Papers by James Seldon Cowdon in Relation to His Memorial for the Encouragement and Development of His Invention for Aerial Navigation. Senate. 54th Congress, 2d Session. Document No. 186
[Washington, DC?]: 1897. First Edition. 8vo; [1] 2-9 [10] pages. An attractive First Editionin Near Fine condition. Leaves have been attached together with a single staple in the left margin... (Book #50408)
Price: $160.00
Agatha, Sister M.
The History of Houston Heights, 1891-1918 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Victor J. Green; B & W Illustrations and Photographs. Houston, TX: Premier Printing Company, 1956. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 133 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing... (Book #50503)
Price: $110.00
Agee, Jonis
The Weight of Dreams - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #33675)
Price: $20.00
Ahearn, Allen and Patricia
Collected Books: The Guide to Identification and Values
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. 1/4 Cloth. Revised Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 769 pages. A handsome Revised ("1998") Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with original errata slip laid... (Book #50584)
Price: $35.00
Ahrendt, Evi, Milena Lamarova, and Rotislav Švacha [, Frank Gehry]
Frank O. Gehry: Design & Architecture - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. Weil am Rhein, Germany & Warsaw, Poland: Vitra Design Museum & Centre for Contemporary Art Ujazdowski Castle, 1996. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author... (Book #34177)
Price: $400.00
Aidala, Thomas
The Great Houses Of San Francisco - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Curt Bruce; B & W and Color Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near... (Book #20894)
Price: $30.00
Aiken, Clay; Allison Glock
Learning To Sing: Hearing The Music In Your Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House Inc, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition, First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author and... (Book #19481)
Price: $80.00
Aikman, Lonnelle
The Living White House - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Washington, D. C. White House Historical Associaton / National Geographic Society, 1966. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 143 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in lightly... (Book #45511)
Price: $15.00
Airth, Rennie
River of Darkness - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #34449)
Price: $30.00
Aksyonov, Vassily
The New Sweet Style - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1999. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light soiling. Near Fine in Near Fine... (Book #33555)
Price: $17.00
Albert, Marvin
The Medusa Complex - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Arbor House, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 312 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with lightly foxed edges in Near Fine... (Book #30816)
Price: $15.00
Albert, Susan Wittig
Bloodroot - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16029)
Price: $40.00
Albert, Susan Wittig
Chile Death - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition with a bump to tail. In... (Book #16030)
Price: $50.00
Albert, Susan Wittig
Chile Death - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1998. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 306 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condtion in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #25130)
Price: $45.00




