Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Amado, Jorge
Tieta - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with traces of sunning to top edge of boards... (Book #18635)
Price: $70.00
Amado, Jorge [; Harriet De Onis, translator]
Shepherds Of The Night - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1967. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in tanned, Very Good+ dust-jacket, lightly... (Book #20934)
Price: $35.00
Ambrose, Hugh
The Pacific - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2010. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing, preceding the trade edition. As New condition, never taken out of... (Book #18934)
Price: $230.00
Ambrose, Hugh
The Pacific - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: New American Library, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xviii, 489, [5] pages. A handsome First Trade Edition/First Printing, preceded by a private Easton... (Book #19086)
Price: $60.00
Ambrose, Stephen E.
Comrades - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED on directly... (Book #19422)
Price: $440.00
Ambrose, Stephen E.
The Wild Blue: the Men and Boys Who Flew the B-24s over Germany - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. This copy... (Book #14042)
Price: $480.00
Amernick, Ann; Margie Litman
The Art Of The Dessert - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Hoboken, NJ: John Wiley & Sons, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED by... (Book #13449)
Price: $120.00
Amis, Kingsley
The James Bond Dossier - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Jan Pienkowski. London: Jonathan Cape, 1965. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine price-clipped dustjacket showing only minimal rubbing around... (Book #14522)
Price: $290.00
Amis, Martin
Einstein's Monsters - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harmony Books, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Martin... (Book #16052)
Price: $90.00
Amis, Martin
Heavy Water and Other Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harmony Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Martin Amis... (Book #16053)
Price: $80.00
Amis, Martin
The Information - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Flamingo, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16057)
Price: $80.00
Amis, Martin
The Information - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harmony Books, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition in alike mylar dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #31313)
Price: $40.00
Amis, Martin
The Information - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harmony Books, 1995. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #16058)
Price: $70.00
Amis, Martin
The Information - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harmony Books, 1995. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #15518)
Price: $70.00
Amis, Martin
London Fields - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harmony Books, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread, Fine condition in alike, lightly toned dust-jacket. Fine in... (Book #21736)
Price: $50.00
Amis, Martin
London Fields - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harmony Books, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 470 pages. A sharp First US Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly bumped corners in... (Book #33436)
Price: $20.00
Amis, Martin
Night Train - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harmony Books, 1997. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An elegant First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine... (Book #30806)
Price: $20.00
Amis, Martin
Success - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harmony Books, 1978. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #16056)
Price: $100.00
Amis, Martin
Time's Arrow or The Nature of the Offense - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harmony Books, 1991. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16059)
Price: $80.00
Amis, Martin
Visiting Mrs Nabokov And Other Excursions - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16060)
Price: $45.00
Ammer, Christine
South Paws & Sunday Punches: And Other Sporting Expressions - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 262 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to top edge and remainder mark to... (Book #30751)
Price: $30.00
Ammons, A. R.
Glare - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and London: W. W. Norton & Company, 1997. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light rubbing to... (Book #32969)
Price: $25.00
Anastas, Benjamin
An Underachiever's Diary - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dial, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, stain at bottom of boards/spine, otherwise As New in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16061)
Price: $30.00
Anati, Emmanuel; Trans. Linda Asher
Camonica Valley: A Depiction of Village Life in the Alps from Neolithic Times to the Birth of Christ As Revealed by Thousands of Newly Found Rock Carvings - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1961. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 262 + xii pages. A bright First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling... (Book #45740)
Price: $15.00
Anaya, Rudolfo
Jalamanta, A Message From The Desert - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light soiling to back. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31969)
Price: $25.00




