Our Bookstore
Key Categories
Featured Books
|
Search Results
|
Results for: signed: [x] "yes"
|
| Showing: 1 - 25 (of 4206) |
|
|
|
Page 1 of 169
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
>> |
|
1.
|
Irving, John
New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, New Delhi:
Simon & Schuster,
2012.
1/4 Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [xiv], 425, [9] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author John Irving on book-label attached to the half-title page;...
more info
Price: $90.00
|
|
|
2.
|
|
McCullough, David
New York:
Simon & Schuster,
2011.
1/4 Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [xvi], 558, [2] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing, white boards in 1/4 blue cloth with sliver spine lettering, pictorial end papers, in As New condition in alike...
more info
Price: $80.00
|
|
|
3.
|
Morrison, Toni
New York:
Alfred A. Knopf,
2012.
1/4 Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo ; 160 pages. A charming First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED by author and Nobel Prize winner Toni Morrison on the title page...
more info
Price: $60.00
|
|
|
4.
|
Foer, Jonathan Safran
Boston New York:
Houghton Mifflin Company,
2005.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [xii], 326, [30] pages. A First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED by author Jonathan Safran Foer directly on the title page; Nine-year-old...
more info
Price: $220.00
|
|
|
5.
|
Albright, Madeleine with Bill Woodward
New York:
Harper,
2012.
1/4 Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [xii], 467, [1] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author and US Secretary of State Madeleine Albright directly on...
more info
Price: $70.00
|
|
|
6.
|
Caro, Robert A
New York:
Alfred A. Knopf,
2012.
Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; xx, 712, [2] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author Robert Caro directly on title page; The fourth book...
more info
Price: $110.00
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Carter, Jimmy
New York:
Simon & Schuster,
2007.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A most beautiful First Edition/First Printing book in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED directly on the title page by author, former U. S. President, and Nobel...
more info
Price: $70.00
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Gierach, John
New York:
Simon & Schuster,
2003.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [viii], 184 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author John Gierach directly on the title page; Gierach's journey through the...
more info
Price: $120.00
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Bartelsman, Jan
New York:
Artisan,
2001.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
Small 4to; Signed by Biographee. An impeccable First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike slipcase. This Bob Waggoner Edition has been SIGNED by Chef Bob Waggoner on...
more info
Price: $150.00
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Carter, Jimmy
New York:
Simon & Schuster,
2008.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. This copy has been SIGNED by former U. S. President and Nobel Peace Prize winner, Jimmy...
more info
Price: $60.00
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Clinton, Hillary Rodham
New York:
Simon & Schuster,
2000.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
4to. First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket, signed by First Lady, New York Senator, Presidential Candidate and Secretary of State Hillary Rodham Clinton; Hillary Rodham...
more info
Price: $250.00
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Deen, Paula
New York:
Simon & Schuster,
2005.
Hardcover.
First Edition; Later Printing.
8vo ; xxvi, 449, [5] pages. A most handsome First Edition/Later Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED "Best Dishes" directly on the front endpaper by author, cook,...
more info
Price: $50.00
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Faldo, Nick
London:
Headline,
2004.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author and golf legend Nick Faldo directly on the title page; Nick Faldo is undoubtedly the most...
more info
Price: $500.00
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Francis, Austin M
New York:
Nick Lyons Books,
1983.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
4to; xiv, 258 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in with foxing mainly to early and last pages, else Fine in about Fine dust-jacket, signed by author and fly-fishing authority...
more info
Price: $360.00
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Kroeger, Robert
Cincinnati:
Heritage Communications,
2001.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; xiii, [1], 194 pages. An impeccable First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. Published in a limited edition of 750 copies, (this one being #324) SIGNED...
more info
Price: $330.00
|
|
|
16.
|
Lyons, Nick
Illustrated by Lyons, Mari s.I.:
W. Thomas Taylor,
c1996.
Cloth.
Limited Edition.
8vo; [64] pages. A stunning edition, limited to 500 copies printed on Mohawk Superfine paper in Very Fine condition in alike, original slipcase. Signed by author Nick Lyons and illustrator...
more info
Price: $330.00
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Palmer, Arnold
New York:
Simon & Schuster,
1965.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in dust jacket with crease on the inside flap, else near fine, boldly SIGNED by author and golf legend Arnold Palmer on the...
more info
Price: $490.00
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Palmer, Arnold
Garden City, NY:
Doubleday & Company, Inc.,
1987.
1/4 Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
4to; ix, [1], 181, [1] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author and golf legend Arnold Palmer directly on the title page ;...
more info
Price: $190.00
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Palmer, Arnold
New York:
The McCall Publishing Company,
1970.
1/4 Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
4to; [x], 83, [3] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in vibrant, very Nearly Fine dust jacket, slightly rubbed. Boldly SIGNED by author and golf legend Arnold Palmer on...
more info
Price: $330.00
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Pamuk, Orhan
New York Toronto:
Alfred A. Knopf,
2009.
1/4 Cloth.
1st US Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [2], xvi, 535, [7] pages. A handsome First North American Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author and Nobel Prize Laureate Orhan Pamuk...
more info
Price: $80.00
|
|
|
21.
|
Powell, Mary Pinckney
Columbia, SC:
R. L. Bryan Company,
1996.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; x, 412 pages. First Edition, First Printing, published in June 1996 in Fine condition in Near Fine, lightly rubbed dust-jacket. Signed by author Mary Pinckney Powell directly on the...
more info
Price: $590.00
|
|
|
22.
|
Say, Allen
Illustrated by Say, Allen Boston:
Houghton Mifflin Company,
1993.
1/4 Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
4to ; 32 pages. A charming First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with light shallow sunning to bottom of front board in alike pictorial dust-jacket. Tan boards with origami...
more info
Price: $200.00
|
|
|
23.
|
Selznick, Brian
Illustrated by Brian Selznick New York:
Scholastic Press,
2007.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo ; 1, [x], 533, [1] pages. Unread As New First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket; Hugo Cabret lives in the walls of a busy Paris train station. He is...
more info
Price: $220.00
|
|
|
24.
|
Soyinka, Wole
New York:
Random House,
1989.
1/4 Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo ; vi, 262 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author Wole Soyinka directly on the title page ; "I have borrowed...
more info
Price: $220.00
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Sparks, Nicholas
New York:
Warner Books,
2003.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author Nicholas Sparks on the title page; With The Guardian, Sparks explores a darker...
more info
Price: $400.00
|
|
|
|
Next 25
|
|
Page 1 of 169
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
>> |
|