|
Results for: signed: [x] "yes"
|
| Showing: 1 - 25 (of 4470) |
|
|
|
Page 1 of 179
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
>> |
|
1.
|
Deas, Alton
[s. I. ]:
Privately Printed,
1932.
Wraps.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [2]-32 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition cover beginning to split at bottom. Signed and inscribed by author Alton Deas on the title page. "For...
more info
Price: $170.00
|
|
|
2.
|
Lewis, Jerry; Kaplan, James
Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.:
Easton Press,
2005.
Full-Leather.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition, this copy SIGNED by AUTHOR and actor Jerry Lewis. A wonderful copy of this scarce book in As New...
more info
Price: $240.00
|
|
|
3.
|
Alther, Lisa
New York:
Dutton,
1995.
Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; 372 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. This one, SIGNED by author Lisa Alther directly on the title page; From Tennessee's sunlit...
more info
Price: $50.00
|
|
|
4.
|
Conroy, Pat
Boston:
Houghton Mifflin Company,
1986.
1/4 Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [xvi], 567, [1] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with a minor bump to front bottom corner in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Pat Conroy...
more info
Price: $170.00
|
|
|
5.
|
Estleman, Loren D
New York:
Forge,
2010.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [9]-286, [2] pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. This one, boldly SIGNED by author Loren D. Estleman directly on the title page;...
more info
Price: $50.00
|
|
|
6.
|
Flagg, Fannie
New York:
Random House,
2002.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [viii], [3]-493, [494], [10] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. Boldly SIGNED by author Fannie Flagg directly on the half title page...
more info
Price: $40.00
|
|
|
7.
|
Furutani, Dale
New York:
William Morrow and Company, Inc.,
1999.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [xiv], 222, [4] pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. SIGNED and stamped by author Dale Furutani directly on the title page; A...
more info
Price: $40.00
|
|
|
8.
|
Goldman, Francisco
New York:
Atlantic Monthly Press,
1997.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [x], [2]-387, [388], [2] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing. SIGNED by author Francisco Goldman directly on the total page. Author has drawn a boat beneath his signature...
more info
Price: $50.00
|
|
|
9.
|
Grant, Charles L. with An Introduction by John Pelan
Illustrated by Verba, Dave Lakewood, CO:
Centipede Press,
2010.
Decorative Cloth.
Limited Edition.
8vo; [6], 7-302, [4] pages. A handsome numbered edition, limited to one hundred copies in Very Fine condition in publisher's clear mylar dust-jacket. SIGNED by John Pelan directly on the...
more info
Price: $65.00
|
|
|
10.
|
Grisham, John
New York:
Doubleday,
2010.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [x], [3]-418, [6] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly bumped upper corners in Near Fine dust jacket with minor edgewear. SIGNED by author directly...
more info
Price: $50.00
|
|
|
11.
|
Howard, Maureen
New York:
Viking,
1998.
Cloth.
First Edition; Second Printing.
8vo; 270 pages. A most attractive First Edition/Second Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. SIGNED by author Maureen Howard directly on the title page Fine in Fine dust...
more info
Price: $40.00
|
|
|
12.
|
Isler, Alan
New York:
Viking,
1997.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [viii], [2]-214, [2] pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. SIGNED by author Alan Isler directly on the title page; The four tales...
more info
Price: $50.00
|
|
|
13.
|
Mallon, Thomas
New York:
Pantheon Books,
1997.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [vi], [4]-355, [356], [2] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. SIGNED by author Thomas Mallon directly on the half title page;...
more info
Price: $50.00
|
|
|
14.
|
Ross, Adam
New York:
Alfred A. Knopf,
2010.
Hardcover.
1st US Edition; First Printing.
8vo; 335 pages. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Boldly SIGNED by author Adam Ross directly on the half-title page ; Fine in...
more info
Price: $35.00
|
|
|
15.
|
Stegner, Wallace
Illustrated by Reid, Charles Franklin Center, PA:
Franklin Library,
1978.
Full-Leather.
Limited Signed Edition.
8vo; [xvi], 733, [5] pages. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by AUTHOR Wallace Stegner in just about Fine condition with only a few scratches; Bo Mason, his wife and two...
more info
Price: $80.00
|
|
|
16.
|
Rumsfeld, Donald
New York:
Sentinel,
2011.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; xvi, 815, [1] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing, preceded only by a private publication of Easton Press in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Donald...
more info
Price: $120.00
|
|
|
17.
|
Foer, Jonathan Safran
Boston New York:
Houghton Mifflin Company,
2005.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [xii], 326, [30] pages. A First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED and dated "4/19/05" by author Jonathan Safran Foer directly on the...
more info
Price: $200.00
|
|
|
18.
|
Block, Lawrence
New York:
William Morrow and Company,
1998.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A Bright First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Lawrence Block on the title page As New in As New dust jacket; Signed...
more info
Price: $35.00 save 30%$24.50
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Taback, Simms
New York:
Viking,
1999.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
4to; [32] pages. A charming First illustrated Edition/First Printing, originally published by Random House in 1977, in pictorial boards and endpapers in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED and...
more info
Price: $500.00
|
|
|
20.
|
Buchanan, Edna
New York:
Hyperion,
1992.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Edna Buchanan on the title page Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Signed...
more info
Price: $30.00 save 30%$21.00
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Danielewski, Mark Z
New York:
Pantheon Books,
2000.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; xxiii, [3], 709, [1] pages. Stated First Trade Edition (First Edition not struck out on copyright page), First Printing following private publication, blue edition with "house" in blue, compass...
more info
Price: $420.00
|
|
|
22.
|
Friedman, Mildred (Ed. ) with an essay by Michael Sorkin and commentary by Frank O. Gehry
New York:
Rizzoli,
1999.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
4to; [7], 8-299, [1] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine+ condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by Frank O. Gehry directly on the title page. An article appearing in...
more info
Price: $550.00
|
|
|
23.
|
Nelson, Kadir
New York:
Balzer + Bray / Harper Collins Publishers,
2011.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
Square 4to; 108 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author and illustrator Kadir Nelson on the title page ; Kadir Nelson's...
more info
Price: $120.00
|
|
|
24.
|
Sparks, Nicholas
New York:
Warner Books,
2006.
1/4 Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [2], [x], 276, [2] pages. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED by author Nicholas Sparks on the title page; John Tyree meets the girl...
more info
Price: $130.00
|
|
|
25.
|
Yorinks, Arthur
Illustrated by Egielski, Richard New York:
Farrar, Straus and Giroux,
1986.
Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
4to; [32] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, signed by author Arthur Yorinks and illustrator Richard Egielski ; The story of two friends who...
more info
Price: $900.00
|
|
|
|
Next 25
|
|
Page 1 of 179
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
>> |