Our Bookstore
Key Categories
Featured Books
|
Fleming, Ian

Ian Lancaster Fleming (May 28, 1908 – August 12, 1964) was a British author, journalist and Second World War Navy Commander. Fleming is best remembered for creating the character of James Bond and chronicling his adventures in twelve novels and nine short stories. Additionally, Fleming wrote the children's story Chitty Chitty Bang Bang and two non-fiction books.
|
Results for: category: [x] "Fleming, Ian"
|
|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 2
1
2 |
|
1.
|
|
D'Abo, Maryam and John Cork
London:
Boxtree,
2003.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
Folio. A striking First Edition, First Printing in Fine condition, in Near Fine dust-jacket showing only very minor chipping; Maryam d'Abo, a former Bond Girl herself, and John Cork have...
more info
Price: $100.00
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Faulks, Sebastian [Writing As Ian Fleming]
London:
Penguin Group,
2008.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED by author Sebastian Faulks directly on the title page. A desirable collectible for James Bond...
more info
Price: $220.00
|
|
|
3.
|
Fleming, Ian
Mattituck, NY:
Amereon House,
1962.
Hardcover.
Limited Edition; First Printing.
8vo. An most handsome Amereon House edition, said to have only 80 printed, in As New condition, unread still in shrink-wrap; Berlin Escape, Ian Fleming's compilation of three of his...
more info
Price: $90.00
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Fleming, Ian
London:
Jonathan Cape,
1953.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in first state dustwrapper, minute shades of rubbing, spine with hint of fading, much brighter than observed on the few remaining...
more info
Price: $50,000.00
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Fleming, Ian
London:
Jonathan Cape,
1958.
Hardcover.
First Edition.
8vo. A rather unique copy of the First Edition in Fine condition with minute traces of foxing in a Very Near Fine, bright dust-jacket with original first issue price of...
more info
Price: $5,200.00
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Fleming, Ian
London:
Jonathan Cape,
1958.
Hardcover.
First Edition.
8vo. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in very Near Fine condition, with minute bumps to edges in alike dust-jacket, little browning and chipping along edges with original first issue...
more info
Price: $2,950.00
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Fleming, Ian
London:
Jonathan Cape,
1960.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A remarkable First Printing copy of the First Edition in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Ian Fleming's first book of short stories, containing ‘five secret occasions in the life...
more info
Price: $10,000.00
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Fleming, Ian
London:
Jonathan Cape,
1960.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A very beautiful First Printing copy of the First Edition in Fine condition in alike, ever so slightly browned dust-jacket; Ian Fleming's first book of short stories, containing ‘five...
more info
Price: $3,500.00
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Fleming, Ian
London:
Jonathan Cape,
1960.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A handsome First Printing copy of the First Edition in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Minor bumping to spine of book and some chipping along edges of dustjacket,...
more info
Price: $1,590.00
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Fleming, Ian
London:
Jonathan Cape,
1960.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A handsome First Print copy of the First Edition in Fine condition in alike dustjacket. Minor wear along edges of dustjacket; Ian Fleming's first book of short stories, containing...
more info
Price: $3,500.00
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Fleming, Ian
London:
Jonathan Cape,
1957.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A most handsome, First Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket, little rubbing and chipping of bright and unfaded dustjacket, showing original price of 13s 6d. A...
more info
Price: $5,500.00
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Fleming, Ian
London:
Jonathan Cape,
1959.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A most attractive First Printing copy of the First Edition in Fine condition in unfaded bright, Very Near Fine dust-jacket with only minute shades of use, this one signed...
more info
Price: $5,400.00
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Fleming, Ian
London:
Jonathan Cape,
1959.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A First Edition/First Impression in Very Nearly Fine condition in alike dustwrapper with minor, professional paper restauration. An attractive copy ; Fleming's seventh James Bond Novel. Junius Du Pont...
more info
Price: $3,300.00
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Fleming, Ian
London:
Jonathan Cape,
1954.
Hardcover.
First Edition.
8vo. A most attractive First Edition copy, "first printed 1954" on verso, in Fine condition in Very Good to Near Fine 2nd impression dust-jacket 2nd state variant with all four...
more info
Price: $7,800.00
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Fleming, Ian
London:
Jonathan Cape,
1955.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A most attractive First Printing copy of the First Edition in Fine condition in original very Near Fine dust-jacket with stated price of '10s. 6d. net' with very minor...
more info
Price: $17,500.00
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Fleming, Ian
London:
Jonathan Cape,
1965.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. An attractive First Edition in Very Near Fine condition, corners slightly bumped in Near Fine bright dust-jacket with only very little browning and chipping. Only a very limited number...
more info
Price: $210.00
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Fleming, Ian
London:
Jonathan Cape,
1965.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A very attractive First Edition in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with no signs of discoloration. SIGNED by Bond girls Britt Ekland (2006) and Maud Adams with their added...
more info
Price: $2,100.00
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Fleming, Ian
London:
Jonathan Cape,
1965.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A most attractive and scarce First State of the First Edition in Very Near Fine condition with signs of foxing on page edges in Fine, bright dust-jacket with few...
more info
Price: $13,500.00
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Fleming, Ian
London:
Jonathan Cape,
1966.
Hardcover.
First Edition.
8vo. A most unique copy of the First Edition in Fine condition in a Fine, bright dust-jacket with 16s label pasted over original printed price of 10s 6d. Signed by...
more info
Price: $1,100.00
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Fleming, Ian
London:
Jonathan Cape,
1966.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A wonderful First Printing copy of the First Edition in Fine condition in a about Fine, bright First State dust-jacket with original printed price of 10s 6d; From Jamaica,...
more info
Price: $290.00
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Fleming, Ian
London:
Jonathan Cape,
1966.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. An attractive First Printing copy of the First Edition in unread Very Fine condition in alike First State dust-jacket with 16s 80p price sticker on top of original price...
more info
Price: $300.00
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Fleming, Ian
London:
Jonathan Cape,
1966.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A stunning First Printing copy of the First Edition in unread As New condition in alike dust-wrapper with printed original price of 10s 6d and light ghost from lifted...
more info
Price: $420.00
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Fleming, Ian
London:
Jonathan Cape,
1966.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A wonderful First Printing copy of the First Edition in unread Fine condition in a Fine, bright First State dust-jacket with price sticker indicating 16s 80p IN UK ONLY;...
more info
Price: $150.00
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Fleming, Ian
London:
Jonathan Cape,
1966.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. An attractive copy of the First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike, bright dust-jacket with printed price of 10s 6d. Signed by James Bond girl Maryam D'Abo on...
more info
Price: $1,370.00
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Fleming, Ian
London:
Jonathan Cape,
1963.
Hardcover.
Limited Signed Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A most attractive Special Edition limited to 250 numbered and signed copies, this being #106. In Fine condition in original glassine dust-wrapper, this copy SIGNED by Author Ian Fleming...
more info
Price: $25,500.00
|
|
|
|
Next 13
|
|
Page 1 of 2
1
2 |
|