Our Bookstore
Key Categories
|
Featured Books
|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 15
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15 |
|
1.
|
|
Allen, Jerry
Boston, MA, U.S.A.:
Little Brown & Company,
1954.
Hard Cover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. An attractive copy of this First Edition, (stated) First Printing. Fine book condition with very little yellowing of pages, light pencil notations on front free endpaper. Near Fine dust...
more info
Price: $130.00
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Bellow, Saul
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
Viking,
1997.
Hard Cover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A most beautiful copy of this First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket, this one SIGNED by AUTHOR Saul Bellow directly on the title page;...
more info
Price: $340.00
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Bellow, Saul
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
The Vanguard Press,
1944.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. An excellent copy of Nobel Prize winner Saul Bellow's first novel. This First Edition/First Printing is in about Near Fine condition in alike dustjacket. Minimal foxing of end papers...
more info
Price: $4,680.00
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Bellow, Saul
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
The Viking Press,
1982.
Hard Cover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A beautiful copy of this First Edition in fine condition in alike dust jacket; this one SIGNED by AUTHOR Saul Bellow directly on the title page; Albert Corde, a...
more info
Price: $550.00
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Bellow, Saul
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
The Viking Press,
1964.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A beautiful copy of this First Edition in fine condition in alike dustjacket; this one signed by author Saul Bellow directly on the title page. Contained in handsome blue...
more info
Price: $6,400.00
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Bellow, Saul
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
The Viking Press,
1964.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A beautiful copy of this First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with only slight yellowing of pages. Chipping and browning along edges and spine of Very Good dustjacket...
more info
Price: $2,220.00
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Bellow, Saul
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
Harper & Row,
1984.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A handsome Fine to Very Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dustjacket. This one signed by author Saul Bellow directly on the front free flyleaf; A collection of wonderful...
more info
Price: $270.00
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Bellow, Saul
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
Viking,
1994.
Hard Cover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A most beautiful copy of this First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, this one SIGNED by AUTHOR Saul Bellow directly on the title page;...
more info
Price: $675.00
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Bellow, Saul
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
William Morrow & Company,
1987.
Hard Cover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. An exceptional copy of this First Edition/First Printing in beautiful Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, this one SIGNED by AUTHOR Saul Bellow directly on the title page; Nobel Prize...
more info
Price: $390.00
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Bellow, Saul
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
William Morrow & Company,
1987.
Hard Cover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. An exceptional copy of this First Edition/First Printing in beautiful Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, this one SIGNED by AUTHOR Saul Bellow directly on the half title page; Nobel...
more info
Price: $370.00
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Bellow, Saul
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
The Viking Press, Inc.,
1968.
Hard Cover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A fine copy of this First Edition, First Printing in near fine dust-jacket. Slight chipping on dust-jacket edges; Collected here are six short stories by Saul Bellow, winner of...
more info
Price: $160.00
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Bellow, Saul
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
The Viking Press,
1970.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in pristine, unread condition, Fine or better, in alike dustjacket.; Mr. Artur Sammler, a survivor of the Holocaust, haunted by memories of his literal...
more info
Price: $350.00
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Bellow, Saul
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
The Viking Press,
1970.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with slightly faded blue top stain in alike dust-jacket with only minute signs of chipping/rubbing, this copy is signed by author Saul...
more info
Price: $500.00
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Bellow, Saul
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
Targ Editions,
1979.
Hard Cover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A very nice copy of this First Edition/First Printing limited to 350 copies, this being #4, in unread Fine condition in the scarce plain white dust-jacket, this one SIGNED...
more info
Price: $400.00
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Bellow, Saul
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
The Penguin Group,
2002.
Hard Cover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. An exceptional copy of this First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, this one SIGNED by AUTHOR Saul Bellow directly on the title page; Nobel...
more info
Price: $510.00
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Bellow, Saul
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
Viking,
1976.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A handsome copy of this First Edition/First Printing in Very Near Fine condition in alike dustjacket, this one SIGNED by AUTHOR Saul Bellow directly on the half title page...
more info
Price: $540.00
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Bellow, Saul
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
Viking,
1976.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A handsome copy of this First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dustjacket, this one SIGNED by AUTHOR Saul Bellow directly on the title page; Nobel Prize winner...
more info
Price: $890.00
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Bond, Mary Wickham
London, UK:
Collins,
1966.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing copy in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Mary Wickham Bond's charming history of her husband, James Bond, a distinguished American ornithologist and author...
more info
Price: $160.00
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Brashear, Minnie M
Illustrated by Paul W. Porterfield Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.:
University of North Carolina Press,
1934.
Hard Cover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A very nice copy of this First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Very Good+ dust jacket with slightly chipped edges; One of the early standards of Mark Twain...
more info
Price: $220.00
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Bridgman, Richard
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.:
University of California Press,
1987.
Hard Cover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. An impeccable copy for this First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; In of the first full-length works to treat Twain's travel narratives in depth, Bridgman...
more info
Price: $50.00
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Camfield, Gregg
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
Oxford University Press,
2003.
Hard Cover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket. A nice copy of the essential Twain reference work; In three hundred authoritative essays the Companion combines...
more info
Price: $170.00
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Carpenter, Humphrey; Tolkien, Christopher
London, UK:
George Allen & Unwin, Ltd.,
1981.
Hard Cover.
First Edition.
8vo. A very attractive copy in Fine condition in alike dustjacket. First UK edition published in 1981 by George Allen and Unwin, Ltd., approx. 7,500 - 10,000 copies planned, state...
more info
Price: $190.00
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Chancellor, Henry
London, UK:
John Murray Publishers,
2005.
Hard Cover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A handsome copy of this First Edition, First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket; The official companion to Ian Fleming's creation Agent 007, Mr. James Bond himself...
more info
Price: $120.00
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Chitty, Susan [; Harold Pinter]
London, Great Britain:
Weidenfeld & Nicholson,
1985.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A handsome copy of this First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike, price-clipped dustjacket. SIGNED by playwright Harold Pinter to his wife, Lady Antonia Fraser ("To A, Love...
more info
Price: $1,310.00
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Clemens, Clara
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
Harper & Brothers,
1931.
Hard Cover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. An very attractive copy of this First Edition, (stated) First Printing. (BAL p. 253) On copyright page: First Edition, code letters G-F (i.e., July, 1931). Near Fine book condition...
more info
Price: $900.00
|
|
|
|
Next 25
|
|
Page 1 of 15
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15 |
|