US toll-free: 1 (800) 948-5563    International: +1 (843) 849-0283
Featured Books
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 200)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
Albom, Mitch
New York, NY, USA: Hyperion, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo. A most handsome 1st Edition/1st Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust jacket, this one SIGNED by AUTHOR Mitch Albom directly on the title page; Eddie, a...

more info

Price: $100.00
[Book #13239]
2.
Albom, Mitch
New York, NY, USA: Doubleday, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo. A handsome rather uncommon 1st Edition/1st Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket, this one SIGNED by author Mitch Albom on the title page. In custom made slip...

more info

Price: $1,270.00
[Book #11476]
3.
Albom, Mitch
New York, NY, USA: Doubleday, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Mitch Albom directly on the half-title page; Sportswriter Mitch Albom, one-time student of Morrie...

more info

Price: $800.00
[Book #16037]
4.
Amis, Kingsley
Illustrated by Pienkowski, Jan London, Great Britain: Jonathan Cape, 1965. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine price-clipped dustjacket showing only minimal rubbing around edges; Kingley Amis, second James Bond author following his creator, Ian...

more info

Price: $290.00
[Book #14522]
5.
Armstrong, Kelley
New York, NY, USA: Viking Penguin, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome scarce First US Edition, First Printing in Fine unread condition approaching Very Fine in alike dust jacket. SIGNED by author Kelley Armstrong on the title page; Elena...

more info

Price: $170.00
[Book #12884]
6.
Asimov, Isaac
New York, NY, USA: Gnome Press, 1950. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. Review copy (with Gnome Press review slip) of this First Edition, First Printing, red cloth in Fine condition in dust-jacket with original price of $2.50, slightly rubbed, mainly along...

more info

Price: $7,800.00
[Book #11918]
7.
Bail, Murray
Melbourne, Australia: Text Publishing, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Small 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket, this one SIGNED by author Murray Bail directly on the title page; Set in the Australian...

more info

Price: $550.00
[Book #11444]
8.
Bail, Murray
Melbourne, Australia: Text Publishing, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Small 8vo. A most beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket; Set in the Australian state of New South Wales, the story focuses on a farmer...

more info

Price: $160.00
[Book #11622]
9.
Baum, L. Frank
Illustrated by Neill, John R. Chicago, IL, USA: The Reilly and Lee Company, 1919. Card Covers. First Edition. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First State in Near Fine condition, slight rubbing and wear to cloth and pastedown, a small closed tear on back free-endpaper. Original green cloth with very...

more info

Price: $2,000.00
[Book #12860]
10.
Bellow, Saul
New York, NY, USA: The Penguin Group, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, this one SIGNED by author Saul Bellow directly on the title page; Nobel Prize awarded Bellow's classic novel...

more info

Price: $770.00
[Book #12969]
11.
Benson, Raymond
London, Great Britain: Hodder & Stoughton, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, this one signed by Raymond Benson on the title page; In the second novel in Raymond...

more info

Price: $160.00
[Book #12279]
12.
Benson, Raymond
London, Great Britain: Hodder & Stoughton, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, this one signed by Raymond Benson on the title page; In the second novel in...

more info

Price: $250.00
[Book #13230]
13.
Benson, Raymond
New York, NY, USA: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very beautiful First US Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, this one SIGNED by AUTHOR Raymond Benson on the title page. This specific copy...

more info

Price: $200.00
[Book #13396]
14.
Benson, Raymond
London, Great Britain: Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, this one SIGNED by AUTHOR Raymond Benson on the title page. This specific copy was...

more info

Price: $600.00
[Book #13387]
15.
Benson, Raymond
New York, NY, USA: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very beautiful First US Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, this one SIGNED by AUTHOR Raymond Benson on the title page. This specific copy...

more info

Price: $170.00
[Book #13395]
16.
Benson, Raymond
London, Great Britain: Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; In the fourth novel by Raymond Benson featuring Ian Fleming's secret agent, James Bond is...

more info

Price: $120.00
[Book #13504]
17.
Benson, Raymond
London, Great Britain: Boxtree Limited, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition with little bumping of edges in alike dust-jacket, this one SIGNED by AUTHOR Raymond Benson on the title page. This...

more info

Price: $1,200.00
[Book #13483]
18.
Benson, Raymond
London, Great Britain: Boxtree Limited, 1984. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A beautiful First Soft cover Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition, this one SIGNED by AUTHOR Raymond Benson on the title page. This specific copy was part of Raymond...

more info

Price: $400.00
[Book #13484]
19.
Benson, Raymond
London, Great Britain: Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A superb First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by Raymond Benson on the title page; Adapted by Bond novelist Raymond Benson from the...

more info

Price: $190.00
[Book #12281]
20.
Benson, Raymond
London, Great Britain: Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket, corner of front board slightly bumped, rear of dust jacket shows minimal wear. This copy is...

more info

Price: $90.00
[Book #13232]
21.
Benson, Raymond
London, Great Britain: Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A superb First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, this copy SIGNED by author Raymond Benson on a loosely inserted Hodder & Stoughton book-plate; Adapted...

more info

Price: $240.00
[Book #13612]
22.
Benson, Raymond
London, Great Britain: Hodder & Stoughton, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, this one SIGNED by AUTHOR Raymond Benson on the title page. This specific copy was...

more info

Price: $1,200.00
[Book #13384]
23.
Brashares, Ann
New York, NY, USA: Riverhead Books, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust jacket; Ann Brashares' first adult novel leaves behind the adolescent worries of The Sisterhood of the Traveling...

more info

Price: $45.00
[Book #13331]
24.
Brown, Dan
New York, NY, USA: Doubleday Publishing, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust jacket, this one SIGNED by AUTHOR Dan Brown directly on the title page. With "scotoma" misspelled as...

more info

Price: $1,600.00
[Book #12873]
25.
Brown, Dan
New York, NY, USA: Doubleday Publishing, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED by author Dan Brown directly on the title page. With "Lyon" versus "Lille" on pages...

more info

Price: $800.00
[Book #15219]


Next 25 Next