Our Bookstore
Key Categories
|
|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 8
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8 |
|
1.
|
New York, NY, USA:
The Inkwell Press,
1980.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. First Edition/First Printing, privately published in a limited edition 500 copies for friends of Hermann Püterschein of the Inkwell Press, in about Fine condition. From the collection of Betty...
more info
Price: $130.00
|
|
|
2.
|
Aaron, Daniel
New York, NY, USA:
Alfred A. Knopf,
1973.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in spine sunned, Very Good dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf in the late 20th century...
more info
Price: $30.00
|
|
|
3.
|
Ackroyd, Peter
Franklin Center, PA, USA:
Franklin Library,
1992.
Full-Leather.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition in As New condition, never taken out of its original shrink-wrap. SIGNED by author Peter Ackroyd directly on the limitations...
more info
Price: $110.00
|
|
|
4.
|
Adams, Richard
New York, NY, USA:
Alfred A. Knopf,
1980.
Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, minute toning to head cap, seemingly unread; in Gery Good+, toned, spine sunned dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson,...
more info
Price: $60.00
|
|
|
5.
|
Adams, Richard
Illustrated by Wainwright, A. New York, NY, USA:
Alfred A. Knopf,
1978.
Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition, sunned spine and board edges, seemingly unread in alike , spine sunned dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art...
more info
Price: $20.00
|
|
|
6.
|
Albom, Mitch
New York, NY, USA:
Hyperion,
2003.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
12mo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. SIGNED by author Mitch Albom directly on the title page; Eddie, a war veteran and head maintenance...
more info
Price: $90.00
|
|
|
7.
|
Albom, Mitch
New York, NY, USA:
Hyperion,
2009.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
12mo. A handsome special First Edition/First Printing, from a Collector's Numbered Edition of 3,500 copies. Unread As New condition in alike dust jacket in matching leather case. SIGNED by author...
more info
Price: $60.00
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Aldrin, Buzz
Illustrated by Minor, Wendell New York, NY, USA:
Harpercollins,
2005.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
4to. A very beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author and astronaut Buzz Aldrin and artist Wendell Minor on the title page;...
more info
Price: $190.00
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Allardice, Pamela
Sydney, Australia:
Angus & Robertson,
1994.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A very handsome First Printing of this True First Edition in Near Fine/Fine condition; remainder-marked. A most beautiful collectible for the chocolate lover; "How to turn your love affair...
more info
Price: $20.00
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Allende, Isabel
Franklin Center, PA, USA:
Franklin Library,
1993.
Full-Leather.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A special Limited First Edition/First printing copy preceding the trade edition, this one SIGNED by AUTHOR Isabel Allende in As New condition, never taken out of its original shrink-wrap;...
more info
Price: $120.00
|
|
|
11.
|
Allende, Isabel
Franklin Center, PA, USA:
Franklin Library,
1993.
Full-Leather.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by authoer Isabel Allende in unread Fine condition with only a few minute scrapes to gilt pages separaring...
more info
Price: $70.00
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Allende, Isabel
New York, NY, USA:
HarperCollinsPublishers,
1991.
Hardcover.
1st US Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden; Allende's story of Gregory Reeves' journey from childhood...
more info
Price: $60.00
|
|
|
13.
|
Alther, Lisa
New York, NY, USA:
Alfred A. Knopf,
1976.
1/4 Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ lightly sunned condition in Good+ dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf in the late...
more info
Price: $20.00
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Amernick, Ann; Margie Litman
Hoboken, NJ, USA:
John Wiley & Sons,
2007.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket, this one SIGNED by author Ann Amernick directly on the title page; Ann Amernick, one of the...
more info
Price: $120.00
|
|
|
15.
|
Andoh, Elizabeth
New York, NY, USA:
Alfred A. Knopf,
1980.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket, light shelf wear and small closed tear. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of...
more info
Price: $50.00
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Andrews, Julie
New York, NY, USA:
Hyperion,
2008.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A most beautiful First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED by author and actress Julie Andrews; Andrews' memoir begins in 1935 when she was born...
more info
Price: $110.00
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Angelou, Maya
Franklin Center, PA, USA:
Franklin Library,
1986.
Full-Leather.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. Unread Very Fine condition, SIGNED by author Maya Angelou; This book is the fourth in a series of five...
more info
Price: $280.00
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Angelou, Maya
Franklin Center, PA, USA:
Franklin Library,
1986.
Full-Leather.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. Unread Fine condition, SIGNED by author Maya Angelou; This book is the fourth in a series of five autobiographical...
more info
Price: $260.00
|
|
|
19.
|
Antrim, Donald
New York, NY, USA:
Crown Publishers, Inc.,
1997.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Donald Antrim directly on the title page Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author.
more info
Price: $60.00
|
|
|
20.
|
Appel, Alfred, Jr
New York, NY, USA:
Alfred A. Knopf,
1980.
Softcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with shelf wear. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf in the late 20th century as evidenced...
more info
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Asimov, Isaac
New York, NY, USA:
Gnome Press,
1950.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. Review copy (with Gnome Press review slip) of this First Edition, First Printing, red cloth in Fine condition in dust-jacket with original price of $2.50, slightly rubbed, mainly along...
more info
Price: $7,800.00
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Atwood, Margaret
New York, NY, USA:
Nan A. Talese/Doubleday,
2003.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Margaret Atwood directly on the title page Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket;...
more info
Price: $60.00
|
|
|
23.
|
Atwood, Margaret
Franklin Center, PA, USA:
Franklin Library,
1993.
Full-Leather.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A special Limited First Edition/First printing preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by author Margaret Atwood in unread, about Fine condition with small area of light rubbing to gilt page...
more info
Price: $80.00
|
|
|
24.
|
Auchincloss, Louis
Franklin Center, PA, USA:
Franklin Library,
1986.
Full-Leather.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, this copy SIGNED by AUTHOR Louis Auchincloss. This book has never been read and is in As New condition, never...
more info
Price: $130.00
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Auchincloss, Louis
Franklin Center, PA, USA:
Franklin Library,
1986.
Full-Leather.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A special Limited Edition and true First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. This copy is in unread Fine condition and is SIGNED by author Louis Auchincloss; Auchincloss' story...
more info
Price: $90.00
|
|
|
|
Next 25
|
|
Page 1 of 8
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8 |
|