Our Bookstore
Key Categories
|
|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 4
1
2
3
4 |
|
1.
|
|
London, UK:
T. Nelson and Sons,
1854.
Full-Leather.
24mo. An attractice mid 19th century edition of The Holy Bible in Very Good condition bound in red leather with brass cover medallion and latch. Finely grained leather is embossed...
more info
Price: $170.00
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Adamson, Gil
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
Ecco,
2008.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
4to. A most beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. This copy is SIGNED directly on the title page by author Gil Adamson; Set in 1903,...
more info
Price: $80.00
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Alexander, The Magician
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
The Macmillan Company,
1947.
Hardcover.
3rd Edition.
8vo. A clean tight 3rd edition copy in Near Fine condition in alike, bright price-clipped dustjacket with limited chipping, limited rubbing to edges of boards Near Fine in Near Fine...
more info
Price: $40.00
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Allen, James Lane
London And New York:
The MacMillan Company,
1901.
Hardcover.
16mo. A very pleasing two-volume set of this 1901 edition of Allen's novel in Very Good+ condition. Light green cloth with black, red and gilt design and lettering on cover...
more info
Price: $90.00
|
|
|
5.
|
Basbanes, Nicholas A
Durham, NC, U.S.A.:
Fine Books Press,
2007.
Cloth.
Limited/Numbered Edition.
8vo. A most stunning copy of this unread Limited/Numbered Edition in Very Fine condition. Book is bound in sand-colored cloth with green cloth spine and housed in a matching slipcase...
more info
Price: $340.00
|
|
|
6.
|
Basbanes, Nicholas A
Durham, NC, U.S.A.:
Fine Books Press,
2007.
1/4 Leather.
Limited/Numbered Edition.
8vo. A most handesome copy of this unread Limited/Numbered Deluxe Edition in Very Fine condition. Book is 1/4 bound in red calf with gray cloth and housed in a matching...
more info
Price: $610.00
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Basbanes, Nicholas A
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
Henry Holt and Company,
1995.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A handsome unread copy of this First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dustjacket, very slightly rubbed in some areas. Intricately designed gilt on olive dustjacket is...
more info
Price: $430.00
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Basbanes, Nicholas A
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
Harpercollinspublishers,
2001.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A beautiful copy of this First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dustjacket. Both book and dustjacket show slight wear at corners and spine. This one SIGNED...
more info
Price: $260.00
|
|
|
9.
|
Basbanes, Nicholas A
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
Harpercollinspublishers,
2001.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A beautiful copy of this First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. This one SIGNED by author Nicholas A. Basbanes on the title page; Basbanes'...
more info
Price: $510.00
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Basbanes, Nicholas A
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
HarperCollinsPublishers,
2003.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A beautiful copy of this First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. This one SIGNED by author Nicholas A. Basbanes directly on the title page;...
more info
Price: $170.00
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Brown, Margaret Wise
Illustrated by Leo and Diane Dillon New York, NY, U.S.A.:
HarperCollins Publishers,
2004.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
4to. A very beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. This copy is SIGNED and dated 5/22/04 directly on the title page by illustrators and two-time...
more info
Price: $100.00
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Brown, Willard Walker, editor
New Haven, CT, USA:
Yale University,
1938.
Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
Large 8vo. A tight solid copy showing very little use. Gray-blue cloth with gold gilt lettering. Some rubbing of edges and fading of spine, overall a very Near Fine copy;...
more info
Price: $100.00
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Burns, Khephra
Illustrated by Leo and Diane Dillon Orlando, FL, U.S.A.:
Gulliver Books/Harcourt, Inc.,
2001.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A most beautitle First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED directly on the title page by illustrators and two-time Caldecott Medalists Leo and Diane Dillon ;...
more info
Price: $120.00
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Carleton, Will
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
Harper & Brothers,
1885.
Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
Small 8vo. An rather handsome copy of this First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition. Green cloth with black and gold gilt lettering and decoration on cover and spine. Some...
more info
Price: $50.00
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Carter, Jimmy
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
Bantam Books,
1982.
Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike, slightly rubbed dust-jacket. Dark blue cloth with gilt title on spine, SIGNED by US President and Nobel...
more info
Price: $270.00
|
|
|
16.
|
Carter, Jimmy
Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.:
Easton Press,
2008.
Full-Leather.
Signed Edition.
8vo. A special Limited Edition, this copy SIGNED by former U. S. President and Nobel Peace Prize winner, Jimmy Carter. A wonderful copy of this scarce book in As New...
more info
Price: $380.00
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Coelho, Paulo
London, UK:
HarperCollinsPublishers,
2007.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A most handsome copy of this First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket, this copy SIGNED by author Paulo Coelho directly in the book; How do...
more info
Price: $250.00
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Cooper, Gordon [with Bruce Henderson]
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
HarperCollinsPublishers,
2000.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A most beautiful unread copy of this First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED by astronaut and author Gordon Cooper directly on the half-title page;...
more info
Price: $700.00
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Curel, Francois De
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
The Century Co.,
1924.
Cloth.
A handsome copy in Fine condition. Bound in textured green cloth with gilt lettering. Preface and introduction In English. Play in French. Includes 25 page French-English vocabulary. Frontispiece shows photo...
more info
Price: $40.00
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Drake, Monica
Portland, OR, USA:
Hawthorne Books & Literary Arts,
2006.
Hardcover.
Limited/Numbered Edition.
8vo. A most handsome copy of The Special Limited/Numbered Edition in As New condition. Spine is beautifully bound in bright blue cloth; boards are covered in red paper with title...
more info
Price: $120.00
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Eco, Umberto
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
Harcourt, Inc.,
2001.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A very nice copy of this First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dustjacket. This one SIGNED by author Umberto Eco directly on the title page. Scarce,...
more info
Price: $460.00
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Eco, Umberto
Milano, Italia:
Bompiani,
1980.
Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A wonderful copy of this First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket with little rubbing along edges, SIGNED by author Umberto Eco directly on the title page...
more info
Price: $4,230.00
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Eco, Umberto
New York, NY, U.S.A.:
Harcourt Brace & Company,
1997.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A most handsome copy of this First U. S. Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket. This one SIGNED by author Umberto Eco on the title page; This...
more info
Price: $270.00
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Faulks, Sebastian [Writing As Ian Fleming]
London, UK:
Penguin Group,
2008.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A most handsome copy of this First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. This copy is SIGNED by author Sebastian Faulks directly on the title page...
more info
Price: $550.00
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Fitzkee, Dariel
San Raphael, CA, U.S.A.:
Saint Raphael House,
1946.
Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
A handsome copy of this First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition. Green cloth binding and faded gold gilt lettering. Very little wear inside or out; ; B&W Illustrations Fine.
more info
Price: $40.00
|
|
|
|
Next 25
|
|
Page 1 of 4
1
2
3
4 |
|