|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 9
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9 |
|
1.
|
Philadelphia, PA, and London:
Running Press,
1995.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
64mo; [5]-126, [2] pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Very Good+ dust jacket with light edgewear; Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
more info
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
2.
|
New York:
Bell Publishing Company,
1979.
Cloth.
Reprint Edition.
293 pages. An attractive Reprint Edition in Very Good+ condition with some underlined passages to the front matter of the book in Near Fine dust jacket with minor edgewear ;...
more info
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
3.
|
Adams, Richard
New York:
MacMillan Publishing Co., Inc.,
1973.
Cloth.
1st US Edition; Third Printing.
8vo; 429 pages. A bright First American Edition/Third Printing in Very Good condition with bumped corners and soiled board edges in alike dust jacket with soiling, edgewear, chipping, and small...
more info
Price: $10.00
|
|
|
4.
|
Adams, Richard E. W
Norman, OK, and London:
University of Oklahoma Press,
1991.
Hardcover.
Revised Edition.
454 pages. A gorgeous Revised Edition in Fine condition in alike dust jacket ; Fine in Fine dust jacket.
more info
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
5.
|
Alther, Lisa
New York:
Dutton,
1995.
Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; 372 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. This one, SIGNED by author Lisa Alther directly on the title page; From Tennessee's sunlit...
more info
Price: $50.00
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Amis, Martin
New York:
Harmony Books,
1995.
Hardcover.
1st US Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Martin Amis directly on the title page Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed...
more info
Price: $70.00
|
|
|
7.
|
Anati, Emmanuel; Trans. Linda Asher
New York:
Alfred A. Knopf,
1961.
Cloth.
1st US Edition; First Printing.
8vo; 262 + xii pages. A bright First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to fore edge in Very Good- dust jacket with edgewear, chipping and...
more info
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Andrews, Julie & Emma Walton Hamilton
Illustrated by Christine, Davenier New York:
Little, Brown and Company,
2010.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
4to; [32] pages. A most beautiful First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike "sparkle" dustjacket, SIGNED by author and actress Julie Andrews; The mother-daughter team of Julie Andrews...
more info
Price: $70.00
|
|
|
9.
|
Atkinson, Clarissa W
Ithaca, NY, and London:
Cornell University Press,
1991.
Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
274 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket; Fine in Fine dust jacket.
more info
Price: $30.00
|
|
|
10.
|
Bass, George F
New York:
Walker and Company,
1975.
Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; 238 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in Very Good- dust jacket with edgewear and a few small closed tears ; Very Good+ in Very...
more info
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
11.
|
Beschloss, Michael R
New York:
Harper & Row, Publishers,
1986.
Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
494 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket with light edgewear ; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
more info
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Bierman, John
New York:
Simon and Schuster,
1984.
1/4 Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; 255 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with remainder mark to bottom edge in Very Good+ dust-jacket with light edgewear; ; Remainder; B & W Illustrations...
more info
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
13.
|
Block, Lawrence
New York:
William Morrow and Company,
1998.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A Bright First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Lawrence Block on the title page As New in As New dust jacket; Signed...
more info
Price: $35.00 save 30%$24.50
|
|
|
14.
|
Boccaccio, Giovanni; Trans. Guido A. Guarino
New Brunswick, NJ:
Rutgers University Press,
1963.
Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; 257 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with darkened endpapers and soiled top edge in Very Good- dust jacket with edgewear, chipping, and large chip...
more info
Price: $20.00
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Bredero, Adriaan H
Grand Rapids, MI:
William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company,
1996.
Cloth.
1st US Edition; First Printing.
320 pages. A stunning First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket Fine in Fine dust jacket.
more info
Price: $30.00
|
|
|
16.
|
Brill, Steven
New York, NY:
Simon and Schuster,
1978.
1/4 Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
414 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly sunned board edges in Very Good+ dust-jacket with light edgewear Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
more info
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
17.
|
Brinkley, Douglas
New York:
Harcourt Brace & Company,
1993.
1/4 Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; 513 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with remainder marks to top and bottom edges and minor soiling to top edge in alike dust jacket;...
more info
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
18.
|
Buchanan, Edna
New York:
Hyperion,
1992.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Edna Buchanan on the title page Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Signed...
more info
Price: $30.00 save 30%$21.00
|
|
|
19.
|
Buck, Daniel
Minneapolis, MN:
Ross & Haines, Inc.,
1965.
Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
284 + index pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bumped upper corners in Very Good+ dust jacket with light edgewear and small closed tear to...
more info
Price: $20.00
|
|
|
20.
|
Buck, Pearl S
Illustrated by Lizzul, Donald New York:
The John Day Company,
1972.
1/4 Leather.
First Edition; First Printing.
Large 8vo; [i-ii] [2] [iii-vi] vii-x [2], [1] 2-180 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing, red suede covered board, leatherette spine in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author...
more info
Price: $100.00
|
|
|
21.
|
Buffett, Jimmy
San Diego, New York, and London:
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers,
1989.
1/4 Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [xx], [2], 3-230, [6] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; "Although you won't find it on any map, this tropical island has its...
more info
Price: $80.00
|
|
|
22.
|
Bultmann, Rudolf; Trans. Schubert M. Ogden
Philadelphia, PA:
Fortress Press,
1984.
Hardcover.
1st US Edition; First Printing.
8vo; 168 pages. A bright First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good dust jacket with edgewear, a couple small closed tears and sunned spine; Near Fine...
more info
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
23.
|
Bush, George W
New York:
Crown Publishers,
2010.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; xii, 497, [3] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket ; George W. Bush's honest autobiography about key moments, flaws and victories in...
more info
Price: $70.00
|
|
|
24.
|
Chafer, Rollin Thomas, Th.M., D.D
Dallas, TX:
Bibliotheca Sacra,
1939.
Cloth.
[10] - 92 pages. An attractive copy in Very Good+ condition with previous owner's address label to front pastedown and signature to front flyleaf, and a few annotations ; A...
more info
Price: $45.00
|
|
|
25.
|
Charleston Orphan House
Charleston, SC:
Evans & Cogswell,
1861.
Wraps.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [3]-40 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to front. (Turnbull, Vol. III, p. 332) ; The Charleston Orphan House was founded in...
more info
Price: $195.00
|
|
|
|
Next 25
|
|
Page 1 of 9
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9 |