Browse All Chefs and their Food > The Chocolate Collection
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Chocolate: The Exquisite Indulgence - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Philadelphia, PA, and London: Running Press, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 64mo; [5]-126, [2] pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with light... (Book #45775)
Price: $25.00
Allardice, Pamela
A Passion For Chocolate - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very handsome First Printing of this True First Edition in Near Fine/Fine condition; remainder-marked. A most beautiful collectible... (Book #11729)
Price: $25.00
Amernick, Ann; Margie Litman
The Art Of The Dessert - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Hoboken, NJ: John Wiley & Sons, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED by... (Book #13449)
Price: $120.00
Cagle, William R.
A Matter Of Taste, A Bibliographical Catalogue Of International Books On Food And Drink In The Lilly Library, Indiana University
New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Press, 1999. Hardcover. Second Edition. 8vo. An elegant expanded and revised Second Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket; A Matter of... (Book #12785)
Price: $120.00
Cagle, William R. ; Lisa Killion Stafford
American Books On Food And Drink, 1739 - 1950 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An elegant First Edition / First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket; Cagle and... (Book #13105)
Price: $120.00
Esquivel, Laura
Like Water For Chocolate
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1999. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by author Laura Esquivel. A wonderful copy in As New condition, never taken... (Book #11888)
Price: $160.00
Harris, Joanne
Chocolat - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Doubleday, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 12mo; [vi], 394 pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED by author Joanne... (Book #14350)
Price: $200.00
Harris, Joanne
Chocolat - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A stunning First US Edition/First Printing copy in Very Fine condition in alike dust jacket; In the late 1950s in... (Book #13437)
Price: $260.00
Harris, Joanne
Chocolat - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 12mo. A very beautiful First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED by AUTHOR... (Book #13487)
Price: $250.00
Heatter, Maida
Maida Heatter's Book Of Great Chocolate Desserts - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Toni Evins; Drawings. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in Near Fine, slightly sunned/soiled dust-jacket... (Book #20929)
Price: $40.00
Hirsch, Sylvia Balser
Chocolate Crazy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Macmillan Publishing Company, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very handsome First Printing of the First Edition in Near Fine condition in alike... (Book #11644)
Price: $120.00
Karp, Reba Ann
Chocolate, Chocolate A Gift of the Gods
Norfolk, VA: J & B Editions, Inc. 1994. Hardcover. First Edition. 8vo. A most charming first edition book of trivia and sinful chocolate creations in fine condition approaching Very Fine... (Book #12517)
Price: $30.00
Perry, Sara
The Chocolate Book - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Ben Garvie. San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo. A very nice First Printing of the First Edition in Fine condition in Very Good... (Book #11647)
Price: $25.00
Presilla, Maricel
The New Taste Of Chocolate A Cultural & Natural History of Cacao with Recipes
Berkeley, CA: 10 Speed Press, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Square 4to. A delectable First Edition/ First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket with very minor bumping... (Book #13043)
Price: $50.00
Richardson, Paul
Indulgence - Around the World in Search of Chocolate
London: Little, Brown, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very beautiful First Printing of the First Edition in As New condition in alike dust jacket; Paul Richardson satisfies... (Book #11776)
Price: $40.00
Terrio, Susan J.
Crafting The Culture And History Of French Chocolate - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Berkeley, CA: University of California Press, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition; What began as a search for a dissertation... (Book #13044)
Price: $80.00




