Browse All Awarded Books > National Book Critics Circle
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
McEwan, Ian
Atonement - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 2001. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [viii], 371, [5] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Impression in unread Fine condition in alike dustwrapper... (Book #29233)
Price: $259.00
Morrison, Toni
Sula - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 174, [6] pages. A most attractive First Printing of the First Edition in Fine... (Book #29905)
Price: $2,699.00
Diaz, Junot
The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2009. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful Signed Edition in As New condition, never taken out of its original shrink-wrap. SIGNED by author... (Book #33787)
Price: $160.00
Gass, William H.
Finding A Form: Essays - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in just about Fine condition in alike, lightly rubbed dust-jacket. Fine in... (Book #19166)
Price: $25.00
Kennedy, William
Ironweed
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2004. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by author William Kennedy. A wonderful scarce book in As New condition, never... (Book #11606)
Price: $140.00
Lethem, Jonathan
Motherless Brooklyn - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Jonathan Lethem... (Book #17314)
Price: $140.00
McEwan, Ian
Sweet Tooth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 2012. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [viii], 323, [5] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Impression in unread As New condition in alike... (Book #29754)
Price: $80.00
Morrison, Toni
Song Of Solomon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 337, [5] pages. First Edition/First Printing with slight sunning to top edges, else Fine in spine-faded... (Book #18958)
Price: $140.00
Morrison, Toni
Song Of Solomon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 337, [5] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in price-clipped, Very Good+ dust-jacket... (Book #29397)
Price: $800.00
Morrison, Toni
Song Of Solomon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 337, [5] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in just about Fine, unfaded... (Book #29398)
Price: $1,100.00
Morrison, Toni
Song Of Solomon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 337, [5] pages. First Edition/First Printing, board edges lightly sunned, else Fine condition in... (Book #29399)
Price: $400.00
Morrison, Toni
Song Of Solomon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 337, [5] pages. First Edition/First Printing in just about Fine condition in Near Fine... (Book #29400)
Price: $700.00
Morrison, Toni
Song Of Solomon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 337, [5] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in price-clipped, Very Good... (Book #29401)
Price: $650.00
Morrison, Toni
Sula - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 174, [6] pages. A charming publisher's review copy of the First Edition/First Printing in... (Book #29394)
Price: $1,900.00
Morrison, Toni
Sula - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 174, [6] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, prior owner's name on second end... (Book #29395)
Price: $1,100.00
Morrison, Toni
Sula - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 174, [6] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, light foxing to end-papers, else Fine... (Book #29396)
Price: $1,300.00
Reid, Thomas; Edinbugh, Honorary Member Of The Worshipful Company Of Clockmakers, London
Treatise Of Clock And Watchmaking: Theoretical and Practical
Edinburgh: Cumming, Dublin, 1826. 3/4 Leather. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xii, 476, xix plates pages. Bound by the legendary Byzanthium Studios in 3/4 red Morocco with Jemma Lewis marbled... (Book #29637)
Price: $1,675.00
Robinson, Marilynne
Gilead
Toronto: Harpercollins Publishers, 2004. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo; [8], 247, [1] pages. An impeccable First Edition/Later Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. The Canadian Edition... (Book #11860)
Price: $35.00
Robinson, Marilynne
Gilead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Toronto: Harpercollins Publishers, 2004. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [8], 247, [1] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. The Canadian... (Book #13226)
Price: $390.00
Robinson, Marilynne
Gilead - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; Pulitzer Prize and National... (Book #17888)
Price: $170.00
Robinson, Marilynne
Gilead - True 1st Edition/1st Printing
Toronto: HarperCollins Publishers, 2004. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [8], 247, [1] pages. First Edition/First Printing in very Near Fine condition in dustjacket with small area of abrasion... (Book #14203)
Price: $150.00
Roth, Philip
The Counterlife - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1986. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 324, [4] pages. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by... (Book #10740)
Price: $160.00




