Browse All Legendary Authors > Miller, Arthur
Arthur Asher Miller (October 17, 1915 – February 10, 2005) was considered one of America's greatest playwrights and essayists. Miller wrote a wide variety of plays, including celebrated plays such as The Crucible, A View from the Bridge, All My Sons, and Death of a Salesman, winning the Pulitzer Prize for Drama. He was also known for his marriage with actress Marilyn Monroe.All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Huftel, Sheila (Arthur Miller)
Arthur Miller: The Burning Glass - 1st Edition
New York: The Citadel Press, 1965. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Biographee. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition copy in Fine condition in alike dust jacket with only... (Book #11745)
Price: $450.00
Jensen, George H. [; Joseph Katz, editor]
Arthur Miller, A Bibliographical Checklist
Columbia, SC: J. Faust & Co. , Publishers, 1976. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing, without dust-jacket as issued; Jensen's bibliographical check-list, in form and... (Book #13508)
Price: $120.00
Miller, Arthur
Chinese Encounters - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Inge Morath. New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1979. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 8vo. A very attractive stated First Printing copy in... (Book #11782)
Price: $220.00
Miller, Arthur
The Creation Of The World And Other Business - 1st Edition
New York: The Viking Press, 1973. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very attractive First Edition copy in Very Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket... (Book #11702)
Price: $480.00
Miller, Arthur
The Creation Of The World And Other Business - 1st Edition
New York: The Viking Press, 1973. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very beautiful First Edition copy in Very Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket... (Book #11732)
Price: $380.00
Miller, Arthur
Echoes Down The Corridor (collected Essays - 1944-2000) - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very attractive First Edition copy in Fine condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED by author Arthur... (Book #13368)
Price: $300.00
Miller, Arthur
Focus - 1st Penguin Edition/1st Printing
New York: Penguin Books, 2001. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition in As New condition, SIGNED by author Arthur Miller directly on... (Book #13371)
Price: $200.00
Miller, Arthur
Homely Girl, A Life And Other Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition, SIGNED by AUTHOR Arthur Miller directly on... (Book #11695)
Price: $150.00
Miller, Arthur
Homely Girl, A Life And Other Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very nice First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Near Fine condition with only very little rubbing... (Book #11696)
Price: $130.00
Miller, Arthur
Homely Girl, A Life And Other Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition with little rubbing to the top of... (Book #11697)
Price: $110.00
Miller, Arthur
Incident At Vichy - 1st Edition
New York: The Viking Press, 1965. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning First Edition in most Fine condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED by AUTHOR... (Book #11725)
Price: $390.00
Miller, Arthur
Incident At Vichy - 1st Edition
New York: The Viking Press, 1965. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very handsome First Edition in Fine condition in very Near Fine dust jacket; Pulitzer prize-winning Miller's Incident... (Book #13883)
Price: $70.00
Miller, Arthur
On Politics And The Art Of Acting - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing copy in unread As New condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED by author Arthur... (Book #11773)
Price: $250.00
Miller, Arthur
Poetry And Film
New York: Gotham Book Mart, 1972. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very attractive copy in Very Near Fine condition, SIGNED by author Arthur Miller directly... (Book #11758)
Price: $200.00
Miller, Arthur
The Ride Down Mt. Morgan - 1st US Edition (limited/numbered)
Hastings-on-Hudson, NY: C. P. Stephens, 1992. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xiv], 142, [6] pages. A special Limited Edition of only 150 copies, this one, being... (Book #11534)
Price: $260.00
Miller, Arthur
The Ride Down Mt. Morgan - 1st US Edition (limited/numbered)
Hastings-on-Hudson, NY: C. P. Stephens, 1992. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xiv], 142, [6] pages. A special Limited Edition of only 150 copies, this one, being... (Book #15590)
Price: $170.00
Miller, Arthur
The Ride Down Mt. Morgan - 1st US Edition (limited/numbered)
Hastings-on-Hudson, NY: C. P. Stephens, 1992. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xiv], 142, [6] pages. A special Limited Edition of only 150 copies, this one, being... (Book #19914)
Price: $170.00
Miller, Arthur
Salesman In Beijing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Viking Press, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very attractive First Edition copy in Fine condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED by... (Book #11706)
Price: $320.00
Miller, Arthur
The Theater Essays Of Arthur Miller - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Viking Press, 1978. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED by... (Book #15877)
Price: $540.00
Miller, Arthur
Timebends - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Grove Press, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 614, [2] pages. A handsome First Printing of the First Trade Edition (a privately published... (Book #11707)
Price: $270.00
Miller, Arthur
Timebends - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Grove Press, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 614, [2] pages. A handsome First Printing of the First Trade Edition (a privately published... (Book #11728)
Price: $180.00
Miller, Arthur
Timebends - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Grove Press, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 614, [2] pages. A beautiful First Printing copy of the First Trade Edition preceded only... (Book #15508)
Price: $300.00
Miller, Arthur
Timebends - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1987. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 614, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition in... (Book #15930)
Price: $260.00
Miller, Arthur
Timebends - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1987. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 614, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition in... (Book #18800)
Price: $180.00
Miller, Arthur
Timebends - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1987. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 614, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition in... (Book #29719)
Price: $260.00




