Browse All Travel > General Travel
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Wiesner, David
Flotsam
Illustrated by David Wiesner; Color Illustrations. New York: Clarion Books, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; Fifth Printing; Signed by Author. Oblong 8vo; [40] pages. An attractive First Edition/later Printing in about... (Book #22216)
Price: $69.00
Wiesner, David
Flotsam - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by David Wiesner; Color Illustrations. New York: Clarion Books, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Oblong 8vo; [40] pages. A beautiful First Edition/ First Printing in... (Book #22202)
Price: $149.00
Wiesner, David
Flotsam - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by David Wiesner; Color Illustrations. New York: Clarion Books, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Oblong 8vo; [40] pages. A beautiful First Edition/ First Printing in... (Book #29995)
Price: $99.00
Wiesner, David
Flotsam - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by David Wiesner; Color Illustrations. New York: Clarion Books, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Oblong 8vo; [40] pages. A beautiful First Edition/ First Printing in... (Book #29993)
Price: $110.00
Historic Photographs Of Washington, D. C.
New York: Eakins Press Foundation, 1976. Original Wraps. First Edition; First Printing. 16mo. Foldout in Fine condition. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf in... (Book #19074)
Price: $25.00
Adams, Ansel
Yosemite and the Range of Light
New York: Little Brown & Company, 1979. Original Cloth. First Edition; Fourth Printing; Signed by Author. Large Folio. An attractive First Edition, later printing in Fine condition with very few... (Book #14017)
Price: $1,250.00
Adams, Ansel
Yosemite and the Range of Light
New York: Little Brown & Company, 1979. Original Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing; Signed by Author. Large Folio. An attractive First Edition, second printing in Fine /Fine condition with very... (Book #14241)
Price: $1,380.00
Ainsworth, C. W.
Indiana Editorial Excursions from Indianapolis to Jeffersonville, New Albany, Leavenworth and Wyandotte Cave, ....
Indianapolis, IN: Printing and Publishing House Print. 1875. Original cloth. First Edition. 8vo; [1-5] 6-186 pages. A handsome First Edition in Very Good- condition with bumped corners, edgewear, rubbing, and... (Book #50435)
Price: $240.00
Applewhite, E. J.
Washington Itself - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Fred H. Greenberg. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in about Fine, lightly tanned dust-jacket. From... (Book #19015)
Price: $40.00
Archambault, A. Margaretta, ed.
A Guide Book of Art, Architecture and Historic Interests in Pennsylvania - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Philadelphia, PA: The John C. Winston Company, 1924. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 509 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good- condition with front hinge starting, rubbed... (Book #50569)
Price: $25.00
Argyle, Archie
Cupid's Album
New York: M. Doolady, Publisher, 1866. Original cloth. First Edition. [4], [i] ii-iv [v] vi, [7] 8-332 pages. First Edition in Very Good- condition with cracked front hinge and soiled... (Book #50437)
Price: $470.00
Arthus-Bertrand, Yann, and John Tauranac
New York from the Air: A Story of Architecture - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Yann Arthus-Bertrand; Color Photographs. New York: Abrams, 2011. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Folio; 215 pages. A stunning First American Edition/First Printing, following the... (Book #45769)
Price: $190.00
Band, George [; Edmund Hillary; Chris Bonington; Kurt Diemberger]
Everest: 50 Years On Top Of The World - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Harpercollins Publishers, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Biographee. 4to. A beautiful First UK Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, light bump to bottom corner in Fine... (Book #14201)
Price: $500.00
Barr, Nevada
Liberty Falling - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A nice stated First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #13203)
Price: $60.00
Bellow, Saul
Ravelstein - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Penguin Group, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author Saul... (Book #12969)
Price: $480.00
Beltran, Miriam
Cuzco: Window On Peru
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1970. Cloth. Second Edition; First Printing. 8vo. Second Edition, revised in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition, traces of sunning to edges in about... (Book #21902)
Price: $25.00
Bigelow, Charles A.
Diary of a Visit to Newport, New York, and Philadelphia During the Summer of 1815
Boston, MA: Privately Printed, 1880. Original cloth. First Edition. small 4to; [1-5] 6-29 [30] pages. A handsome First Edition in Very Good condition with front hinge starting, small paper glued... (Book #50067)
Price: $120.00
Bockstoce, John R.
Whales, Ice, And Men, The History Of Whaling In The Western Arctic - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Seattle: University of Washington Press, 1986. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A very beautiful First Edition, First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust jacket; John R. Bockstoce... (Book #13022)
Price: $200.00
Boga, Steven
Climbers, Scaling The Heights With The Sport's Elite - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Mechanicsburg, PA: Stackpole Books, 1994. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition, soft cover original, a hard-cover was not issued; The... (Book #13601)
Price: $30.00
Bradbury, Ray
The Homecoming - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Dave McKean. New York: Collins Design, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning copy of the First Edition /First Printing in Very Fine... (Book #13214)
Price: $260.00
Brashares, Ann
The Second Summer Of The Sisterhood - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Small 8vo. A most stunning First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED... (Book #12274)
Price: $90.00
Breashears, David and Audrey Salkeld
Last Climb: The Legendary Everest Expedition of George Mallory - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Washington, D. C. National Geographic, 1999. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Large 8vo; 239 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with notation to front... (Book #45435)
Price: $25.00
Brinkley, Douglas
The Majic Bus: An American Odyssey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 513 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with remainder marks to top... (Book #45732)
Price: $25.00
Bryan, C. D. B.
The National Geographic Society: 100 Years of Adventure & Discovery
New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. , Publishers, 1987. Cloth. 4to ; 484 pages. A handsome book in Fine condition in Very Good dust-jacket with light edgewear, chipping, light rubbing... (Book #45544)
Price: $30.00
Buchwald, Art
Leaving Home, A Memoir - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A wonderful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author... (Book #13004)
Price: $360.00




