Browse All All About The Moon
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Aldrin, Buzz
Look To The Stars - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Wendell Minor; Color Paintings. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Oblong 8vo; 40 pages. A very beautiful First Edition/First... (Book #19657)
Price: $160.00
Aldrin, Buzz
Look To The Stars - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Wendell Minor; Color Paintings. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. Thin 8vo ; 40 pages. A beautiful... (Book #22103)
Price: $200.00
Aldrin, Buzz
Magnificent Desolation
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2009. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by author and astronaut Buzz Aldrin. A wonderful scarce book in As New... (Book #15668)
Price: $240.00
Aldrin, Buzz
Men from Earth
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1997. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning edition, limited to 3,000 numbered copies in As New condition, never taken out of its original... (Book #33963)
Price: $800.00
Aldrin, Buzz
Reaching For The Moon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Wendell Minor. New York: Harpercollins, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 4to; [40] pages. A very beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread As... (Book #13942)
Price: $210.00
Aldrin, Buzz and Malcolm McConnell
Men from Earth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike, price-clipped dustjacket. A nice copy of a dramatic piece... (Book #14263)
Price: $200.00
Aldrin, Buzz; John Barnes
The Return - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by All Authors. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by astronaut/... (Book #13314)
Price: $440.00
Aldrin, Buzz; John Barnes
The Return - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by astronaut and... (Book #13943)
Price: $240.00
Aldrin, Buzz; Ken Abraham
Magnificent Desolation - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harmony Books, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED by astronaut and author... (Book #15538)
Price: $120.00
Aldrin, Buzz; Malcolm McConnell
Men from Earth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED by astronaut and author... (Book #14577)
Price: $900.00
Aldrin, Buzz; Malcolm McConnell
Men from Earth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, unobtrusive traces of foxing to top page block... (Book #15539)
Price: $590.00
Aldrin. Buzz, Frank Borman, Scott Carpenter, Gordon Cooper, John Glenn, Virgil Gus Grissom, James Lovell, Wally Schirra, Alan Shepard, and Donald Deke Slayton
The Easton Press Signed Astronaut Collection: Countdown, Lost Moon, Men From Earth, Schirra's Space, Moon Shot, We Seven
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1997. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A collection of six unmatched titles of the Easton Press Astronaut collection, each limited to 3,000 numbered copies... (Book #19404)
Price: $4,900.00
Bean, Alan
Apollo: an Eyewitness Account - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Shelton, CT: Greenwich Workshop Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. This copy... (Book #14285)
Price: $1,020.00
Bean, Alan
Apollo: an Eyewitness Account - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Shelton, CT: Greenwich Workshop Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket. This copy is SIGNED... (Book #14286)
Price: $770.00
Bean, Alan
Apollo: an Eyewitness Account - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Shelton, CT: Greenwich Workshop Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. This copy... (Book #14287)
Price: $990.00
Bean, Alan
Apollo: an Eyewitness Account - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Shelton, CT: Greenwich Workshop Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. This copy... (Book #14288)
Price: $960.00
Blauner, Peter
Casino Moon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to board edges and damp staining to... (Book #31832)
Price: $17.00
Borman, Frank
Countdown
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1997. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning edition limited to 3,000 numbered copies in As New condition, never taken out of its original... (Book #33966)
Price: $900.00
Brooks, Courtney G. ; James M. Grimwood; Loyd S. Swenson, Jr.
Chariots For Apollo
Washington: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, 1979. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xviii, 538, [4] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing, thin vertical scratch to front board, else about... (Book #15721)
Price: $260.00
Buckley, William F., Jr.
Mongoose R.i.p. - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to board edges in alike dust-jacket with minor... (Book #32224)
Price: $25.00
Burroughs, Edgar Rice
The Moon Men
Illustrated by Mahlon Blain; B & W Illustrations. New York: Canaveral Press, 1962. Cloth. Reprint Edition. 8vo; [16], 17-375, [9] pages. An attractive Canaveral Press publication in orange cloth with... (Book #45162)
Price: $60.00
Carpenter, Scott M. ; Gordon L. Cooper; John H. Glenn; Et Al
We Seven
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1997. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive edition limited to 3,000 numbered copies in As New condition, never taken out of its... (Book #33967)
Price: $2,000.00
Cernan, Eugene
The Last Man on the Moon
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1999. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A superb collectible book in As New condition, never taken out of its original shrink-wrap. SIGNED by author... (Book #33965)
Price: $300.00
Cernan, Eugene; Don Davis
The Last Man On The Moon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine Condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by the... (Book #13498)
Price: $360.00
Clement, Aeron
The Cold Moons - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Jill Clement; B & W Illustrations. New York: Delacorte Press, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in... (Book #31715)
Price: $20.00




