Browse All Photography
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr Isayevich
Letter To The Soviet Leaders - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Index On Censorship / Harper & Row, Publishers, c1974. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 59 pages. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, lightly soiled dust-jacket. Previous... (Book #50771)
Price: $35.00
Ladd, James D., Keith Melton and Captain Peter Mason
Clandestine Warfare: Weapons and Equipment of the SOE and OSS
B & W Illustrations and Photographs. London, New York, Sydney: Blandford Press, c1988. Hardcover. 159 pages. An attractive edition, slightly bumped spine and a price sticker on the front free... (Book #70087)
Price: $29.00
Mollo, Andrew
A Pictorial History of the SS, 1923-1945 -1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Photographs. New York: Stein and Day Publishers, 1977. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 192 pages. A First Edition/First Printing, previous owner's inscription on the front free end... (Book #70088)
Price: $24.00
Morath, Inge and Arthur Miller
In Russia
New York: The Viking Press, c1969. Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 240 pages. First Edition/Second Printing in Near Fine condition in a Very Good+ dust-jacket with minor chipping, closed tears... (Book #50770)
Price: $24.90
Adams, Ansel
Yosemite and the Range of Light
New York: Little Brown & Company, 1979. Original Cloth. First Edition; Fourth Printing; Signed by Author. Large Folio. An attractive First Edition, later printing in Fine condition with very few... (Book #14017)
Price: $900.00
Adams, Ansel
Yosemite and the Range of Light
New York: Little Brown & Company, 1979. Original Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing; Signed by Author. Large Folio. An attractive First Edition, second printing in Fine /Fine condition with very... (Book #14241)
Price: $590.00
Arthus-Bertrand, Yann, and John Tauranac
New York from the Air: A Story of Architecture - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Yann Arthus-Bertrand; Color Photographs. New York: Abrams, 2011. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Folio; 215 pages. A stunning First American Edition/First Printing, following the... (Book #45769)
Price: $90.00
Baryshnikov, Mikhail
Merce My Way - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Mikhail Baryshnikov. New York: The Baryshnikov Foundation, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition. SIGNED... (Book #15232)
Price: $120.00
Baum, Timothy
Man Ray's Paris; Portraits: 1921-39 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. Washington: Middendorf Gallery, c1989. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket... (Book #29092)
Price: $70.00
Bayless, Charles N.
Charleston Ironwork - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Charles N. Bayless; B&W Photographs. Orangeburg, SC: Sandlapper Publishing Co, 1987. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Oblong 4to. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From... (Book #29010)
Price: $150.00
Beardsley, John
Art And Landscape In Charleston And The Low Country - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Len Jenshel; Color Photographs. Washington: Spacemaker Press, 1998. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Square 4to; 166, [2] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in... (Book #19398)
Price: $90.00
Beardsley, John
Art And Landscape In Charleston And The Low Country - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Len Jenshel; Color Photographs. Washington: Spacemaker Press, 1998. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Square 4to; 166, [2] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in an about Fine... (Book #19399)
Price: $150.00
Bockstoce, John R.
Whales, Ice, And Men, The History Of Whaling In The Western Arctic - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Seattle: University of Washington Press, 1986. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A very beautiful First Edition, First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust jacket; John R. Bockstoce... (Book #13022)
Price: $130.00
Brandau, Robert [; editor]
De Meyer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by De Meyer; B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A very attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with traces... (Book #19308)
Price: $80.00
Brooks, Louise
New England Reflections 1882 - 1907 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Pantheon, 1981. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Oblong 4to. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, trace of sunning to edges in Near Fine, slightly edge-worn... (Book #29005)
Price: $30.00
Bruguière, Francis Joseph, Photographs [; with A Critical and Biographical Narrative by James Enyeart]
Bruguière: His Photographs And His Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, trace sunned at caps, in alike dust-jacket... (Book #21580)
Price: $90.00
Budd, Harold
4 - Patron Copy
Vancouver: Heavenly Monkey, 2010. Pamphlet. Limited Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. [16] pages. Copies 1 - 10 are reserved for Patrons, and contain all four of Harold's new etchings... (Book #29648)
Price: $450.00
Cabot, Mabel H.
Vanished Kingdoms - A Woman Explorer In Tibet, China, & Mongolia 1921-1925
New York: Aperture, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing. Large 8vo. A most beautiful First Edition/Later Printing in Very Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; A Testament to the Great... (Book #11516)
Price: $70.00
Capa, Robert [; Cornell Capa and Richard Whelan, editors]
Robert Capa, Photographs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Folio. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director... (Book #19267)
Price: $90.00
Carawan, Guy and Candie
Voices From The Mountains - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. Cloth Spine. First Edition; First Printing. Oblong 4to. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in dust-jacket with small closed tear to front panel, else... (Book #29011)
Price: $150.00
Crampton, C. Gregory
Land Of Living Rock - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1972. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, some closed tears and sun-fading to... (Book #15853)
Price: $30.00
Dalai Lama Of Tibet; His Holiness, The
Tibetan Portrait, The Power Of Compassion
New York: Rizzoli, 1999. Cloth. Reprint Edition; Signed by Author & Illustrator. Oblong 4to; 96 pages. An attractive Reprint of the 1996 publication in just about Fine condition, light tanning... (Book #29376)
Price: $1,200.00
Dalai Lama Of Tibet; His Holiness, The
Tibetan Portrait, The Power Of Compassion
New York: Rizzoli, 1997. Cloth. Reprint Edition; Signed by Author. Oblong 4to; 96 pages. An attractive Reprint of the 1996 publication in still Near Fine condition with bumped top of... (Book #29377)
Price: $1,100.00
Davis, Evangeline
Charleston Houses & Gardens
Illustrated by N. Jane Iseley; Photographs. Charleston, SC: Preservation Society of Charleston, 1975. 1/3 Cloth. Fourth Edition; First Printing. 4to. A handsome Fourth Edition in Fine condition in Very Good+... (Book #19349)
Price: $25.00
De Brunhoff, Anne
Souls in Stone: European Graveyard Sculpture - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Oblong 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of... (Book #19212)
Price: $30.00




