US toll-free: 1 (800) 948-5563    International: +1 (843) 849-0283
Browsing Category Photography
Results for: category: [x] "Photography"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 101)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
New York: Eakins Press Foundation, 1975. Original Wraps. First Edition; First Printing. 16mo. Foldout in Fine condition. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf in the late 20th century as evidenced by her (small and unobtrusive) inventory...

more info

Price: $20.00
[Book #19073]
2.
Adams, Ansel
New York: Little Brown & Company, 1979. Original Cloth. First Edition; Fourth Printing. Large Folio. An attractive First Edition, later printing in Fine condition with very few signs of wear, slight fading of boards and very light rubbing of Fine jacket. SIGNED by...

more info

Price: $1,250.00
[Book #14017]
3.
Adams, Ansel
New York: Little Brown & Company, 1979. Original Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. Large Folio. An attractive First Edition, second printing in Fine /Fine condition with very few signs of wear. Slight fading of boards and bumping of corners. Very light rubbing of...

more info

Price: $1,380.00
[Book #14241]
4.
Adams, Ansel
New York: Little Brown & Company, 1979. Original Cloth. First Edition; Fourth Printing. Large Folio. An attractive First Edition, later printing in Fine condition with unobtrusive bump to back corner, and very light rubbing of Fine jacket. SIGNED by Ansel Adams and dated...

more info

Price: $800.00
[Book #15729]
5.
Arnold, Eve
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to; [viii], 149, [3] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, lightly sunned pictoral boards. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf in the...

more info

Price: $50.00
[Book #19288]
6.
Arnold, Eve
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Edition/First Printing in with front endpaper cracked along hinge, else Fine condition in Near Fine, slightly rubbed dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of...

more info

Price: $40.00
[Book #19312]
7.
Baryshnikov, Mikhail
Illustrated by Baryshnikov, Mikhail New York: The Baryshnikov Foundation, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition. SIGNED by author, dancer, and photographer Mikhail Baryshnikov on the half-title page. Scarce; 85 of Mikhail Baryshnikov's color photos,...

more info

Price: $240.00
[Book #15232]
8.
Baum, Timothy
Washington: Middendorf Gallery, c1989. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; B&W Photographs Fine in Fine dust jacket.

more info

Price: $70.00
[Book #29092]
9.
Bayless, Charles N
Illustrated by Bayless, Charles N. Orangeburg, SC: Sandlapper Publishing Co, 1987. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Oblong 4to. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf in the late 20th century as evidenced...

more info

Price: $150.00
[Book #29010]
10.
Beardsley, John
Illustrated by Jenshel, Len Washington: Spacemaker Press, 1998. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Square 4to; 166, [2] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Beardsley's publication is the stunning legacy of a project featuring thirteen artists within...

more info

Price: $70.00
[Book #19398]
11.
Beardsley, John
Illustrated by Jenshel, Len Washington: Spacemaker Press, 1998. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Square 4to; 166, [2] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in an about Fine dust-jacket with minor edge wear ; Beardsley's publication is the stunning legacy of a project...

more info

Price: $50.00
[Book #19399]
12.
Beardsley, John
Illustrated by Jenshel, Len Washington: Spacemaker Press, 1998. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Square 4to; 166, [2] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket; Beardsley's publication is the stunning legacy of a project featuring thirteen artists within...

more info

Price: $60.00
[Book #29085]
13.
Bennett, George
Illustrated by Bennett, George New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Paperback Edition/First Printing in unread, about Fine condition. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf in the late 20th century as evidenced by...

more info

Price: $30.00
[Book #19257]
14.
Bockstoce, John R
Seattle: University of Washington Press, 1986. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A very beautiful First Edition, First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust jacket; John R. Bockstoce is curator of ethnology at the Old Dartmouth Historical Society Whaling...

more info

Price: $200.00
[Book #13022]
15.
Borland, Hal
Illustrated by Line, Les New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine, seemingly unread condition, hint sunned at top edge, in alike, lightly edge toned dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary...

more info

Price: $35.00
[Book #21742]
16.
Borland, Hal
Illustrated by Line, Les New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Edition/First Printing in very nearly Fine condition with light sunning to edges in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf in...

more info

Price: $25.00
[Book #29014]
17.
Bradley, James
New York: Bantam Books, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A fine copy First Edition/ First Printing in As New condition in alike dust jacket, this copy SIGNED boldly "To the Nantucket Antheneum" by AUTHOR James Bradley on half-title...

more info

Price: $480.00
[Book #12968]
18.
Brandau, Robert [; editor]
Illustrated by De Meyer New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A very attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with traces of sunning to edges in Near Fine, slightly rubbed dust-jacket with trivial edge-wear. From the collection of...

more info

Price: $80.00
[Book #19308]
19.
Brooks, Louise
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. Cloth Spine. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, trace of sunning to spine ends in Fine dust-jacket . From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf...

more info

Price: $30.00
[Book #29003]
20.
Brooks, Louise
New York: Pantheon, 1981. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Oblong 4to. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, trace of sunning to edges in Near Fine, slightly edge-worn dust-jacket . From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director...

more info

Price: $30.00
[Book #29005]
21.
Bruguière, Francis Joseph, Photographs [; with A Critical and Biographical Narrative by James Enyeart]
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, trace sunned at caps, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf in...

more info

Price: $90.00
[Book #21580]
22.
Cabot, Mabel H
New York: Aperture, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing. Large 8vo. A most beautiful First Edition/Later Printing in Very Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; A Testament to the Great Spirit and Success of a Remarkable Woman Explorer. In...

more info

Price: $70.00
[Book #11516]
23.
Capa, Robert [; Cornell Capa and Richard Whelan, editors]
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Folio. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf in the late 20th century as evidenced by...

more info

Price: $90.00
[Book #19267]
24.
Carawan, Guy and Candie
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. Cloth Spine. First Edition; First Printing. Oblong 4to. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in dust-jacket with small closed tear to front panel, else Fine. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher...

more info

Price: $150.00
[Book #29011]
25.
Crampton, C. Gregory
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1972. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, some closed tears and sun-fading to spine. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of...

more info

Price: $25.00
[Book #15853]


Next 25