Browse All Legendary Authors > Fleming, Ian
Ian Lancaster Fleming (May 28, 1908 - August 12, 1964) was a British author, journalist and Second World War Navy Commander. Fleming is best remembered for creating the character of James Bond and chronicling his adventures in twelve novels and nine short stories. Additionally, Fleming wrote the children's story Chitty Chitty Bang Bang and two non-fiction books.All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Fleming, Ian
From Russia, With Love - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1957. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 253, [3] pages. A handsome First Impression of the First Edition in Very Near Fine condition in Very Good... (Book #29908)
Price: $3,199.00
Fleming, Ian
The Man with the Golden Gun - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1965. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [8], 9-221, [3] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in its second state (without the embossed golden gun) in Fine... (Book #29907)
Price: $299.00
Fleming, Ian
Thunderball - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1961. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 253, [3] pages. An attractive First Impression of the First Edition very Near Fine condition in dust-jacket with vertical... (Book #29909)
Price: $499.00
Fleming, Ian
You Only Live Twice
London: Jonathan Cape, 1964. Cloth. First Edition. 8vo ; 255, [1] pages. An attractive First Edition, second state indicated by "March 1964", dark grey, type A cloth. Gilbert A12.1.4. In... (Book #29906)
Price: $599.00
Barber, Lynn [; Ian Fleming; Loelia, Duchess Of Westminster]
Golden Girl, The Life And Times Of The Real Miss Moneypenny [In the August 13 1989 Sunday Express Magazine]
Illustrated by Susan Wilks; B & W Illustrations. London: Sunday Express Magazine, 1989. Journal. 4to; 62 pages. An attractive copy of the August 13, 1989 issue, no 432, of the... (Book #19724)
Price: $80.00
Faulks, Sebastian [Writing As Ian Fleming]
Devil May Care - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Penguin Group, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED by author Sebastian... (Book #14624)
Price: $220.00
Faulks, Sebastian [Writing As Ian Fleming]
Devil May Care - Limited Bentley Edition
London: Doubleday, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. Bound in Bodoniana style cases finished in ‘Burnt Oak’ leather, sourced from the Pasubia tannery, which provides the hides for Bentley... (Book #14879)
Price: $2,000.00
Fleming, Ian
Berlin Escape [the Living Daylights]
Mattituck, NY: Amereon House, 1985. Hardcover. Limited Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An most handsome Amereon House edition, said to have only 80 printed, in As New condition, unread still in... (Book #13188)
Price: $90.00
Fleming, Ian
Casino Royale - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Jonathan Cape, 1953. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 218, [2] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Impression in the original cloth, Fine condition in first state dustwrapper, minute... (Book #29814)
Price: $55,000.00
Fleming, Ian
The Diamond Smugglers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1957. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [10], 11-160 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition little dusty along page edges in a price-clipped... (Book #34567)
Price: $200.00
Fleming, Ian
Diamonds Are Forever - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1956. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [3-10], 11-257, [1] pages. An impeccable First Edition/First Impression, Fine condition in alike dust-wrapper with original price of 12s.6d... (Book #19875)
Price: $15,000.00
Fleming, Ian
Dr. No
London: Jonathan Cape, 1958. Cloth. First Edition. 8vo; 256 pages. A handsome First Edition, original cloth boards without dancing woman on the front board. Very Near Fine condition, with minute... (Book #14399)
Price: $1,400.00
Fleming, Ian
For Your Eyes Only [, includes "From A View To A Kill", "Quantum Of Solace", "Risico", "The Hildebrand Rarity"] - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1960. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A remarkable First Printing of the First Edition in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Ian Fleming's first book of short... (Book #13340)
Price: $6,600.00
Fleming, Ian
For Your Eyes Only [, Includes "From A View To A Kill", "Quantum Of Solace", "Risico", "The Hildebrand Rarity"] - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1960. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Print of the First Edition in Fine condition in alike dustjacket. Minor wear along edges of dustjacket;... (Book #14526)
Price: $2,900.00
Fleming, Ian
Goldfinger - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1959. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Biographee. 8vo. A most attractive First Printing copy of the First Edition in Fine condition in unfaded bright, Very... (Book #12521)
Price: $5,400.00
Fleming, Ian
Goldfinger - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1959. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most handsome First Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in bright and unfaded dustwrapper; Fleming's seventh James Bond Novel. Junius... (Book #15153)
Price: $3,950.00
Fleming, Ian
Live And Let Die
London: Jonathan Cape, 1954. Hardcover. First Edition; Signed by Illustrator. 8vo ; 240 pages. A most attractive First Edition, "first printed 1954" on verso, in Fine condition in Very Good... (Book #13186)
Price: $7,800.00
Fleming, Ian
Live and Let Die - 1st Paperback Edition/1st Printing
New York: Permabooks, 1956. Softcover. 1st Paperback Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 181, [3] pages. First Paperback Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with light edge wear, a chip to... (Book #34559)
Price: $60.00
Fleming, Ian
The Man With The Golden Gun - 1st Edition
London: Jonathan Cape, 1965. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Biographee. 8vo ; [8], 9-221, [3] pages. A very attractive First Edition in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #12728)
Price: $2,100.00
Fleming, Ian
The Man with the Golden Gun
London: Jonathan Cape, 1965. Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo; [8], 9-221, [3] pages. A handsome First Edition in its second impression, published in April, one month after the original... (Book #29455)
Price: $200.00
Fleming, Ian
The Man with the Golden Gun - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1965. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [8], 9-221, [3] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in its second state (without the embossed golden gun) in... (Book #34566)
Price: $600.00
Fleming, Ian
Moonraker
London: Jonathan Cape, 1955. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 255, [1] pages. A First Impression of the First Edition in Near Fine condition, date of April 17th 1955... (Book #19786)
Price: $4,500.00
Fleming, Ian
Moonraker - 1st Paperback Edition/1st Printing
New York: Signet / The New American Library, 1960. Paperback. 1st Paperback Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 176 pages. First Paperback Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light dampstaining to... (Book #34561)
Price: $50.00
Fleming, Ian
Octopussy And The Living Daylights - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1966. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Biographee. 8vo ; 94, [2] pages. An attractive copy of the First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #14934)
Price: $1,370.00
Fleming, Ian
Octopussy And The Living Daylights - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1966. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 94, [2] pages. A wonderful First Printing of the First Edition in unread Fine condition in a Fine, bright... (Book #15152)
Price: $450.00




